SUMMARY REPORT             LINN COUNTY, OREGON         FINAL AND OFFICIAL
                           GENERAL ELECTION
                           November 7, 2006
Run Date:11/22/06 10:09 AM

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 51) .  .  .  .  .        51  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .    59,262
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    40,546
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             68.42

          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 51 OF 51 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jim Feldkamp (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    17,074   42.11
           Peter A. DeFazio (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    22,302   55.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        72     .18
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8     .02
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,090    2.69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    40,546

          GOVERNOR
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 51 OF 51 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Joe Keating (PAC).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       482    1.19
           Ted Kulongoski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    15,588   38.45
           Richard Morley (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .       518    1.28
           Mary Starrett (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,768    4.36
           Ron Saxton (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    21,410   52.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        86     .21
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8     .02
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       686    1.69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    40,546

          STATE SENATOR, 8TH DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 13 OF 13 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Mario E. Magaņa (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,097   28.55
           Frank Morse (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,467   64.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        81     .45
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .01
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,208    6.77
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    17,855

          STATE SENATOR, 6TH DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 11 OF 11 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Renee Lindsey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,629   52.04
           Bill Morrisette (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,026   40.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .12
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       391    7.74
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,052

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 11 OF 11 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Phil Barnhart (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,944   38.48
           Jim Oakley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,647   52.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14     .28
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       447    8.85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,052

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 15TH DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 12 OF 12 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Andy Olson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,663   65.33
           Sam H.W. Sappington (DEM) .  .  .  .  .     5,091   28.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42     .24
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .02
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,054    5.90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    17,853

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 16TH DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Robin M. Brown (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00
           Sara A. Gelser (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 17TH DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 21 OF 21 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Dan Thackaberry (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,141   39.66
           Fred Girod (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,544   55.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        63     .41
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .01
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       736    4.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    15,485

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 23RD DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Brian Boquist (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,178   54.69
           Jason Brown (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       662   30.73
           Paul Delaney (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        97    4.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .14
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       214    9.94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,154

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER, POSITION 1
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 51 OF 51 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Glenda Fleming (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    14,581   35.96
           John Lindsey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    22,195   54.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        77     .19
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .01
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,689    9.10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    40,546

          JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT, POSITION 6
          SUPREME COURT JUDGES
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 51 OF 51 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Virginia L. Linder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    13,869   34.21
           Jack Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    18,709   46.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       136     .34
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12     .03
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,820   19.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    40,546

          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS, POS. 9
          APPEALS COURT JUDGES
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 51 OF 51 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Ellen F. Rosenblum  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    24,062   59.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       341     .84
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    16,141   39.81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    40,546

          COUNTY CLERK
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 51 OF 51 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Steve Druckenmiller .  .  .  .  .  .  .    28,783   70.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       279     .69
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,484   28.32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    40,546

          COUNTY SHERIFF
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 51 OF 51 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Tim Mueller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    30,428   75.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       489    1.21
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,629   23.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    40,546

          DIRECTOR, ZONE 1 LINN SOIL & WATER CONSERVATION DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 50 OF 50 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Hubert Christensen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    22,605   58.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       210     .55
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    15,717   40.79
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    38,532

          DIRECTOR, ZONE 3 LINN SOIL & WATER CONSERVATION DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 50 OF 50 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           David Neal .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    22,317   57.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       188     .49
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    16,026   41.59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    38,532

          DIRECTOR, AT LARGE 2
          LINN SOIL & WATER CONSERVATION DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 50 OF 50 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Peter Jensen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    22,424   58.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       194     .50
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    15,914   41.30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    38,532

          MAYOR CITY OF ALBANY
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Doug Killin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,885   52.40
           Loyd Henion.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,905   29.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        99     .75
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,251   17.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    13,140

          COUNCILOR, WARD I CITY OF ALBANY CITY COUNCIL WARD 1
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Daniel Bedore .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       879   27.60
           Ray Hilts  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       393   12.34
           Dick Olsen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,339   42.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10     .31
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       564   17.71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,185

          COUNCILOR, WARD II CITY OF ALBANY CITY COUNCIL WARD 2
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Charley Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,064   26.87
           Ralph Reid Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,517   38.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35     .88
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,344   33.94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,960

          COUNCILOR, WARD III CITY OF ALBANY CITY COUNCIL WARD 3
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Wendy Kirbey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,772   29.56
           Edgar Hahn, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       770   12.84
           Bessie Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,903   31.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28     .47
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .02
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,521   25.37
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,995

          MAYOR CITY OF SODAVILLE
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Ronda Bennett .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        77   68.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7    6.19
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29   25.66
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       113

          CITY COUNCIL CITY OF SODAVILLE
          Vote For  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        37   16.37
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       189   83.63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       226

          MAYOR CITY OF HALSEY
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Larry Nelsen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       178   77.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10    4.35
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42   18.26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       230

          CITY COUNCIL CITY OF HALSEY
          Vote For  3
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Eric Harless  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       130   18.84
           Joyce Nelsen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       125   18.12
           Joan Mercier  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       134   19.42
           CJ Stoakes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       134   19.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .14
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       166   24.06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       690

          MAYOR CITY OF HARRISBURG
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Frank Lewis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       276   25.41
           Robert Duncan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       603   55.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .55
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       201   18.51
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,086

          CITY COUNCIL CITY OF HARRISBURG
          Vote For  3
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Kimberly Barden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       621   19.06
           Buck Loshbaugh.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       497   15.25
           Don Shipley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       569   17.46
           Roger Raven.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       511   15.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        43    1.32
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .09
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,014   31.12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,258

          MAYOR CITY OF LEBANON
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Kenneth I. Toomb .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,430   73.07
           Shirlee Harrington  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       914   19.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16     .34
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       334    7.12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,694

          CITY COUNCIL WARD I LEBANON WARD I
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           James K. Beck .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       364   22.99
           Tim Fox .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       859   54.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .32
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .13
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       353   22.30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,583

          CITY COUNCIL WARD II LEBANON WARD II
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Floyd Fisher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       781   51.96
           Mel Harrington.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       432   28.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .33
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       285   18.96
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,503

          CITY COUNCIL WARD III LEBANON WARD 3
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Robert (Bob) Elliott.  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,059   65.86
           William L. Bradley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       285   17.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14     .87
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       250   15.55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,608

          MAYOR CITY OF MILL CITY
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Tim Kirsch .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       317   79.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17    4.28
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        63   15.87
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       397

          CITY COUNCIL CITY OF MILL CITY
          Vote For  3
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Christian H. Bigness.  .  .  .  .  .  .       248   20.82
           C. Michael Long  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       252   21.16
           Lynda J. Harrington .  .  .  .  .  .  .       231   19.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25    2.10
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       435   36.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,191

          MAYOR CITY OF SCIO
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Sandra Baggett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       129   60.85
           Dean Ferguson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        64   30.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    1.42
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16    7.55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       212

          COUNCIL, POSITION #1 CITY OF SCIO
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        78   36.79
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       134   63.21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       212

          COUNCIL, POSITION #3 CITY OF SCIO
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           George C. VanAgtmael.  .  .  .  .  .  .       129   60.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11    5.19
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        72   33.96
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       212

          COUNCIL, POSITION #6 CITY OF SCIO
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Earl D. Wilson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       136   64.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    2.36
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        71   33.49
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       212

          CITY COUNCIL CITY OF SWEET HOME
          Vote For  4
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Joshua Victor .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       673    6.77
           Craig Fentiman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,320   13.29
           Kim Lawrence  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       972    9.78
           Dan Holman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       653    6.57
           Scott N. McKee Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,334   13.43
           Robert (Bob) McIntire  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,104   11.11
           Eric Markell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,039   10.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        87     .88
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24     .24
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,730   27.48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,936

          CITY COUNCIL CITY OF MILLERSBURG
          Vote For  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Scott Cowan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       246   29.15
           Barry E. Holsworth  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       223   26.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13    1.54
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       362   42.89
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       844

          MAYOR CITY OF BROWNSVILLE
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Ian Michael Tomlinson  .  .  .  .  .  .       231   35.59
           Don Ware.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       345   53.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14    2.16
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        59    9.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       649

          CITY COUNCIL CITY OF BROWNSVILLE
          Vote For  3
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Mandy Cole .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       268   13.76
           Sonja Compton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       222   11.40
           Casey T. Hoyer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       330   16.95
           Carlos Gutierrez .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       151    7.76
           Ramona Ginn.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       221   11.35
           J.D. Skip Navarro.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        99    5.08
           Gary Bruce Shepherd .  .  .  .  .  .  .       266   13.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19     .98
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36    1.85
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       335   17.21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,947

          MAYOR CITY OF TANGENT
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Seaton McLennan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       226   52.68
           Chris Schaffner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       179   41.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .93
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20    4.66
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       429

          CITY COUNCIL, POSITION NO. 3 CITY OF TANGENT
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Brad Tedrow.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       251   58.51
           Del Shirley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       107   24.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    1.40
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        65   15.15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       429

          CITY COUNCIL, POSITION NO. 4 CITY OF TANGENT
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           James Wagner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       220   51.28
           John P. Dunn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       161   37.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .93
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        44   10.26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       429

          MAYOR CITY OF GATES
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Kathy A. Sherman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11   61.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4   22.22
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3   16.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18

          CITY COUNCIL CITY OF GATES
          Vote For  3
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16   29.63
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38   70.37
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        54

          MAYOR CITY OF LYONS
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Melford (Mike) D. Rolow.  .  .  .  .  .       313   66.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24    5.06
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       137   28.90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       474

          CITY COUNCIL CITY OF LYONS
          Vote For  3
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Delbert Jeffrey (Jeff) Branch.  .  .  .       289   20.32
           Dennis Michael (Mike) Lucas  .  .  .  .       248   17.44
           Edward E. Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       231   16.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22    1.55
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       632   44.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,422

          MAYOR CITY OF WATERLOO
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33   44.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42   56.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        75

          CITY COUNCIL CITY OF WATERLOO
          Vote For  5
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Phillip Owen Bohna  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38   10.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        72   19.20
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10    2.67
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       255   68.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       375

          CITY COUNCILOR CITY OF IDANHA
          Vote For  3
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Karen Clark.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17   15.74
           Melissa Jo Collier  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12   11.11
           Traci Martinez.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27   25.00
           Dorothy Stormer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21   19.44
           Jeff Skeeters .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17   15.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .93
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    5.56
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7    6.48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       108

          39 Prohibits Condemning Property
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 51 OF 51 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    29,004   71.53
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,211   22.72
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10     .02
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,321    5.72
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    40,546

          40 Elect Judges by District
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 51 OF 51 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    20,689   51.03
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    17,727   43.72
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10     .02
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,120    5.23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    40,546

          41 State Exemption Credit
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 51 OF 51 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    16,635   41.03
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    20,920   51.60
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16     .04
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,975    7.34
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    40,546

          42 Insurance Companies Using Credit Score
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 51 OF 51 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    14,646   36.12
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    24,875   61.35
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16     .04
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,009    2.49
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    40,546

          43 Notice Before Minor's Abortion
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 51 OF 51 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    23,072   56.90
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    16,408   40.47
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11     .03
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,055    2.60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    40,546

          44 Oregon Prescription Drug Program
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 51 OF 51 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    28,579   70.49
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,351   25.53
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12     .03
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,604    3.96
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    40,546

          45 State Legislator Limits
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 51 OF 51 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    17,552   43.29
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    21,417   52.82
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19     .05
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,558    3.84
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    40,546

          46 Allows Laws Regulating Election Contributions
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 51 OF 51 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    14,473   35.70
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    22,797   56.23
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12     .03
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,264    8.05
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    40,546

          47 Limits Elections Contributions
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 51 OF 51 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    21,149   52.16
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    16,714   41.22
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14     .03
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,669    6.58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    40,546

          48 Limits State Spending Increase
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 51 OF 51 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    13,133   32.39
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    24,465   60.34
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9     .02
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,939    7.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    40,546

          22-67 Linn County Law Enforcement
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 51 OF 51 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    22,848   56.35
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    16,096   39.70
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9     .02
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,593    3.93
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    40,546

          22-68 Albany Ambulance/Fire/Police Local Option
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,323   63.34
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,397   33.46
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       420    3.20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    13,140

          20-120 Lane Community College Levy
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       347   21.13
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,194   72.72
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       101    6.15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,642

          22-63 Harrisburg Fire/Rescue Bond
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       770   46.58
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       843   51.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        40    2.42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,653

          22-65 Tangent
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       174   40.56
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       232   54.08
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23    5.36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       429

          22-62 GAPS General Obligation Bond
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 14 OF 14 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,009   53.12
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,317   43.14
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .02
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       630    3.71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    16,960

          22-60 Sweet Home Police Levy
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,389   55.92
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,035   41.67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        60    2.42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,484

          22-61 Sweet Home Library Levy
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,440   57.97
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       906   36.47
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       138    5.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,484

          22-59 Lyons Law Enforcement Local Option Levy
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       245   51.69
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       217   45.78
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12    2.53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       474

          22-58 Brownsville RFPD Bond
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       693   51.91
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       610   45.69
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        32    2.40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,335

          02-58 Corvallis Schools Local Option Tax
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       256   36.78
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       401   57.61
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39    5.60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       696

          22-66 Sweet Home Fire/Ambulance Bond
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 9 OF 9 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,510   52.15
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,140   44.46
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       163    3.39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,813

          22-64 Lebanon Police/Court/Jail/Library Bond
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,707   57.67
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,869   39.82
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       118    2.51
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,694

          24-240 Chemeketa Community College Bond
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       454   28.57
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,033   65.01
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       102    6.42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,589

          24-236 North Santiam School Bond
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       498   37.99
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       779   59.42
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        34    2.59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,311

          22-69 Lebanon RFPD Bond
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 17 OF 17 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,056   50.56
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,598   45.98
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       346    3.46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,000

          24-239 Gates RFPD Option Tax
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       114   69.94
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        46   28.22
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    1.84
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       163

          20-126 EPUD Renewable Energy
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5

                           LINN COUNTY, OREGON                    
                        GENERAL ELECTION WRITE-INS
                             November 7, 2006

* Elected by Write-in

4TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT - U.S. REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS

     PETER A. DEFAZIO                                                3
     JIM FELDKAMP                                                    2
     OTHER                                                          50

GOVERNOR 

     RON SAXTON                                                      1
     MARY STARRETT                                                   1
     OTHER                                                          71				

STATE SENATOR, 6TH DISTRICT 

     OTHER                                                           5

STATE SENATOR 8TH DISTRICT 

     FRANK MORSE                                                     1
     OTHER                                                          64

STATE REPRESENTATIVE 11TH DISTRICT 

     OTHER                                                          13

STATE REPRESENTATIVE 15TH DISTRICT 

     ANDY OLSON                                                      1
     SAM H.W. SAPPINGTON                                             1
     OTHER                                                          34

STATE REPRESENTATIVE 16TH DISTRICT 

     OTHER                                                           0

STATE REPRESENTATIVE 17TH DISTRICT 

     FRED GIROD                                                      1
     OTHER                                                          57

STATE REPRESENTATIVE 23RD DISTRICT 

     OTHER                                                           3

COUNTY COMMISSIONER, POSITION 1 

     JOHN LINDSEY                                                    2
     OTHER                                                          66

JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT, POSITION 6

     VIRGINIA L. LINDER                                              1
     OTHER                                                         122

JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS, POSITION 9

     OTHER                                                         304

COUNTY CLERK

     OTHER                                                         229

COUNTY SHERIFF

     OTHER                                                         439

LINN SOIL & WATER CONSERVATION DISTRICT - DIRECTOR ZONE 1

     OTHER                                                         184

LINN SOIL & WATER CONSERVATION DISTRICT - DIRECTOR ZONE 3

     OTHER                                                         159

LINN SOIL & WATER CONSERVATION DISTRICT - DIRECTOR AT LARGE 2

     PETER JENSEN                                                    2
     OTHER                                                         160

CITY OF ALBANY - MAYOR

     LOYD HENION                                                     2
     OTHER                                                          85

CITY OF ALBANY - CITY COUNCIL WARD 1

     DANIEL BEDORE                                                   1
     OTHER                                                           8

CITY OF ALBANY - CITY COUNCIL WARD 2

     RALPH REID JR.                                                  1
     OTHER                                                          31

CITY OF ALBANY - CITY COUNCIL WARD 3

     OTHER                                                          26

CITY OF BROWNSVILLE - MAYOR

     OTHER                                                          15

CITY OF BROWNSVILLE - CITY COUNCIL

     OTHER                                                          18

CITY OF GATES - MAYOR

     OTHER                                                           4

CITY OF GATES - CITY COUNCIL -VOTE FOR 3

     JOANNA COOK                                                     7
     MARY FLANDERS                                                   6
     DAVID DRIVER                                                    1
     JERRY JOHNSON                                                   1
     JERRY STEVENS                                                   1

CITY OF HALSEY - MAYOR

     OTHER                                                          10

CITY OF HALSEY - CITY COUNCIL

     OTHER                                                           1

CITY OF HARRISBURG - MAYOR

     OTHER                                                           5

CITY OF HARRISBURG - CITY COUNCIL

     OTHER                                                          42

CITY OF IDANHA - CITY COUNCIL

     OTHER                                                           1

CITY OF LEBANON - MAYOR

     OTHER                                                          15

CITY OF LEBANON - CITY COUNCIL , WARD 1

     OTHER                                                           4

CITY OF LEBANON - CITY COUNCIL , WARD 2

     OTHER                                                           5

CITY OF LEBANON - CITY COUNCIL , WARD 3

     OTHER                                                          14

CITY OF LYONS - MAYOR

     OTHER                                                          24

CITY OF LYONS - CITY COUNCIL

     OTHER                                                          20

CITY OF MILL CITY - MAYOR

     OTHER                                                          13

CITY OF MILL CITY - CITY COUNCIL

     OTHER                                                          21

CITY OF MILLERSBURG - CITY COUNCIL 

     OTHER                                                          13

CITY OF SCIO - MAYOR

     OTHER                                                           3

CITY OF SCIO - CITY COUNCIL POSITION #1

     RICHARD BATES                                                  37*
     MIKE HARBISON                                                  20
     JAMES COLE                                                      4
     THOMAS MCDANIEL                                                 2
     DEBBIE NUBER                                                    2
     ANDREW WETHERFORD                                               2
     SANDRA BAGGETT                                                  1
     KAY BURTON                                                      1
     DEAN FERGUSON                                                   1
     PATSY IHTAU                                                     1
     DONNA LABARD                                                    1
     CHRIS MENDEZ, SR.                                               1
     CAROLYN NUNN                                                    1
     DANIEL OVERMAN                                                  1
     CARLA PORTER                                                    1
     NANCY DENISE SANDERS                                            1
     LEN SCOGGINS                                                    1
     WAYNE SORBECK                                                   1

CITY OF SCIO - CITY COUNCIL POSITION #3

     OTHER                                                          12

CITY OF SCIO - CITY COUNCIL POSITION #6

     OTHER                                                           6

CITY OF SODAVILLE - MAYOR

     OTHER                                                           7

CITY OF SODAVILLE - CITY COUNCIL - VOTE FOR 2

     MICKAYLA PIERCE                                                 7*
     LEE HOWARD                                                      6  (Tied race, recount to be scheduled)
     ROGER PERRY                                                     6  (Tied race, recount to be scheduled)
     GARY BENNETT                                                    3
     TIM BURD                                                        2
     RAY JACKMAN                                                     2
     STEVEN MCKAMEY                                                  2
     JEFF GRIFFITH                                                   2
     GILBERT HIBBERT                                                 1
     ROCKY HIBBERT                                                   1
     SUZANNE HIBBERT                                                 1
     MACHAEL JOHNSON                                                 1
     MITCH JOHNSON                                                   1
     CHARLES MULLINEX                                                1

CITY OF SWEET HOME - CITY COUNCIL 

     CRAIG FENTIMAN                                                  2
     ROBERT (BOB) MCINTIRE                                           2
     KIM LAWRENCE                                                    1
     SCOTT N. MCKEE JR.                                              1
     JOSHUA VICTOR                                                   1
     OTHER                                                          81

CITY OF TANGENT - MAYOR

     OTHER                                                           4

CITY OF TANGENT - CITY COUNCIL POSITION NO. 3

     OTHER                                                           6

CITY OF TANGENT - CITY COUNCIL POSITION NO. 4

     OTHER                                                           4

CITY OF WATERLOO - MAYOR 

     JED LITTLE                                                     13*
     DON NELSON                                                      7
     PETE HOFFMAN                                                    3
     GARY BLAHUTA                                                    2
     LISA RUNDS                                                      2
     ALAN SHEARER                                                    2
     JOEL ANN AITKINS                                                1
     ERLINE LITTLE                                                   1
     FRED LOPEZ                                                      1
     MARK PERSONS	                                             1
     BEN THORPE                                                      1
     ALEN EDWARDS                                                    1

CITY OF WATERLOO - CITY COUNCIL - VOTE FOR 5

     EARLENE LITTLE                                                  8*
     PETE HOFFMAN                                                    8*
     DENNIS SCOTT                                                    6*
     JIM CRIPE	                                                     5*
     BILL ELLIOT                                                     4
     HAROLD ADAMS                                                    3
     DON CONRAD                                                      3
     LINDA DAVERN                                                    3
     ANNETTE FAULK                                                   3
     KEVIN FAULK                                                     3
     DAVE GARRY                                                      3
     GREG MAAS                                                       3
     MARK PERSONS	                                             3
     ROBERT JONES                                                    3
     SANDRA ELLIOT                                                   2
     JED LITTLE                                                      2
     DON POPE                                                        2
     GLENDA WHITE                                                    2
     BARBARA ATCHLEY                                                 1
     GARY BLAHUTA                                                    1
     ALAN EDWARDS                                                    1
     BOB ELIOT                                                       1
     SHANNON GOODWIN                                                 1
     TIM GOODWIN                                                     1
     TINA LOUISE MAJOR                                               1
     RICHARD PAULL                                                   1
     DOROTHY REIL                                                    1
     AMANDA RIVERS                                                   1
     ALAN SHEARER                                                    1
     HARRY W. TOLEN                                                  1
     PATRICIA TOLEN                                                  1
     BILL WILCOX                                                     1
     JEFFERY RAYMOND WILSON	                                     1
     KAREN WINWARD                                                   1

* Elected by Write-in