SUMMARY REPORT        LINN COUNTY, OREGON              FINAL AND OFFICIAL
Run Date:05/29/07     SPECIAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:10:07 AM     May 15, 2007

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 51) .  .  .  .  .        51  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .    57,286
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    13,701
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             23.92

          Director, Zone 1 LINN-BENTON-LINCOLN ESD ZONE 1
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 23 OF 23 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jean Wooten.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,361   69.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        46    1.35
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .03
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       996   29.26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,404

          Director, Zone 2 LINN-BENTON-LINCOLN ESD ZONE 2
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Mylrea Estell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       734   55.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17    1.28
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       572   43.24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,323

          Director, Zone 5 LINN-BENTON-LINCOLN ESD ZONE 5
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 14 OF 14 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Shirlee Harrington  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,413   60.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        86    2.17
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,460   36.88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,959

          Director, Zone 6 LINN-BENTON-LINCOLN ESD ZONE 6
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Janet Doerfler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,181   72.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        41     .93
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,166   26.57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,388

          Director, Position 5, Zone 5
          LANE EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT ZONE 5
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Sherry Duerst-Higgins  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Director, Position 7, At Large LANE ESD
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Carol Horne.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4   44.44
           Chuck Forster .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3   33.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2   22.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9

          Director, Zone 1 LINN BENTON COMMUNITY COLLEGE ZONE 1
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 14 OF 14 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Janice M. Horner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,095   73.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17     .59
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       749   26.18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,861

          Director, Zone  2-3 (A)
          LINN BENTON COMMUNITY COLLEGE ZONE 2/3
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 13 OF 13 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Peter M. Tarzian .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,855   34.06
           Claus Sass .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,601   47.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24     .44
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .04
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       964   17.70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,446

          Director, Zone 2-3 (B)
          LINN BENTON COMMUNITY COLLEGE ZONE 2/3
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 13 OF 13 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Dick Running  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,933   35.49
           John Donovan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,921   35.27
           C. Jeffery Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       336    6.17
           Stephen Frey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       593   10.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17     .31
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .13
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       639   11.73
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,446

          Director, Zone 4 LINN BENTON COMMUNITY COLLEGE ZONE 4
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 14 OF 14 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Hal Brayton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,652   70.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26     .69
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,106   29.23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,784

          Director, Zone 6-7 (B)
          LINN BENTON COMMUNITY COLLEGE ZONE 6/7
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Ann E. Brodie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       295   73.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    1.50
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       100   24.94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       401

          Director, Zone 2 LANE COMMUNITY COLLEGE
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Stefan Ostrach.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        84   12.82
           Tony McCown.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       255   38.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9    1.37
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       307   46.87
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       655

          Director, Zone 5 LANE COMMUNITY COLLEGE
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Pat Albright  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       339   51.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10    1.53
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       306   46.72
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       655

          Director, Position 6, At Large LANE COMMUNITY COLLEGE
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Roger C. Hall .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       160   24.43
           Rob Spooner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       197   30.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8    1.22
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       290   44.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       655

          Director, Position 7, At Large LANE COMMUNITY COLLEGE
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Robert Ackerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       348   53.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10    1.53
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       297   45.34
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       655

          Director, Zone 1 GREATER ALBANY SCHOOL DISTRICT #8J
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 14 OF 14 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Thomas E. Cordier.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,802   33.56
           Frank Bricker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,837   52.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35     .65
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .07
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       691   12.87
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,369

          Director, Zone 3 GREATER ALBANY SCHOOL DISTRICT #8J
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 14 OF 14 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Liisa Maria Reid .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,605   67.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        56    1.04
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,708   31.81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,369

          Director, Zone 1 LEBANON COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT #9
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 14 OF 14 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Kathy Benzo.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,548   39.10
           Sherrie L. Sprenger .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,218   56.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12     .30
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .10
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       177    4.47
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,959

          Director, Zone 4 LEBANON COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT #9
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 14 OF 14 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Eric Jefferson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,736   43.85
           Debi Shimmin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,008   50.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8     .20
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .05
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       205    5.18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,959

          Director, Zone 1 SWEET HOME SCHOOL DISTRICT #55
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           David J. Kem  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       512   33.20
           Chanz Keeney  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       844   54.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .19
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       183   11.87
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,542

          Director, Zone 3 SWEET HOME SCHOOL DISTRICT #55
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           John Fassler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,069   69.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        79    5.12
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       394   25.55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,542

          Director, Zone 4 SWEET HOME SCHOOL DISTRICT #55
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Leena Neuschwander  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,148   74.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9     .58
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       385   24.97
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,542

          Director, Zone 6 SWEET HOME SCHOOL DISTRICT #55
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           David L. VanDerlip  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,114   72.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22    1.43
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       406   26.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,542

          Director, Zone 9 SWEET HOME SCHOOL DISTRICT #55
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Mike Reynolds .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       807   52.33
           Jason Van Eck .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       551   35.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .26
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .13
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       178   11.54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,542

          Director, Position 2 HARRISBURG SCHOOL DISTRICT #7
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Robert Strutz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       319   49.38
           Cindy Suttles .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       307   47.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .93
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .31
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12    1.86
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       646

          Director, Position 3 HARRISBURG SCHOOL DISTRICT #7
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Steve Drongesen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       445   68.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35    5.42
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       166   25.70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       646

          Director, Position 1 EUGENE SCHOOL DISTRICT #4J
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Alicia Hays.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5   55.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4   44.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9

          Director, Position 4 EUGENE SCHOOL DISTRICT #4J
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Craig A. Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5   55.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4   44.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9

          Director, Position 5 EUGENE SCHOOL DISTRICT #4J
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jim Torrey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6   66.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3   33.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9

          Director, Position 7 EUGENE SCHOOL DISTRICT #4J
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Yvette Webber-Davis .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5   55.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4   44.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9

          Director, Zone 1 CENTRAL LINN SCHOOL DISTRICT #552C
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           David P. Goracke .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       518   76.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .88
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       155   22.83
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       679

          Director, Zone 2 CENTRAL LINN SCHOOL DISTRICT #552C
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Rip J. Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       518   76.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9    1.33
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       152   22.39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       679

          Director, Zone 3 CENTRAL LINN SCHOOL DISTRICT #552C
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Craig Scoggin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       172   25.33
           Julie Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       414   60.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .44
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        90   13.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       679

          Director, Zone 5 CENTRAL LINN SCHOOL DISTRICT #552C
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Verne B. Hoyer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       327   48.16
           Josh Kometz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       276   40.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .29
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .15
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        73   10.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       679

          Director, Position 1
          CENTRAL LINN ELEMENTARY ADVISORY COMM.
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18    2.65
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       661   97.35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       679

          Director, Position 2
          CENTRAL LINN ELEMENTARY ADVISORY COMM.
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14    2.06
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       665   97.94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       679

          Director, Position 3
          CENTRAL LINN ELEMENTARY ADVISORY COMM.
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9    1.33
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       670   98.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       679

          Director, Position 1
          CENTRAL LINN SECONDARY ADVISORY COMM.
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17    2.50
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       662   97.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       679

          Director, Position 2
          CENTRAL LINN SECONDARY ADVISORY COMM.
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12    1.77
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       667   98.23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       679

          Director, Position 3
          CENTRAL LINN SECONDARY ADVISORY COMM.
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12    1.77
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       667   98.23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       679

          Director, Position 1 SCIO SCHOOL DISTRICT #95C
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Brian Gene Childress.  .  .  .  .  .  .       267   47.26
           Jean Wooten.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       275   48.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .88
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18    3.19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       565

          Director, Position 4 SCIO SCHOOL DISTRICT #95C
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Mark W. Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       356   63.01
           Dean Ferguson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       176   31.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    1.06
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27    4.78
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       565

          Director, Position 2 CORVALLIS SCHOOL DISTRICT #509J
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Marilyn L. Dilles.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        78   38.42
           John M. Turman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        92   45.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .49
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        32   15.76
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       203

          Director, Position 3 CORVALLIS SCHOOL DISTRICT #509J
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Josh Kvidt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        45   22.17
           Anne M. Schuster .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       128   63.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .49
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29   14.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       203

          Director, Position 6 CORVALLIS SCHOOL DISTRICT #509J
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Lisa Corrigan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       147   72.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .99
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        54   26.60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       203

          Director, Position 7 CORVALLIS SCHOOL DISTRICT #509J
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Kari Rieck .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        67   33.00
           Bill Ten Pas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       120   59.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .99
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14    6.90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       203

          Director, Zone 1, Position 4
          SANTIAM CANYON SCHOOL DISTRICT 129J
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Michele Sims  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       258   82.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17    5.41
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39   12.42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       314

          Director, Zone 2, Position 1
          SANTIAM CANYON SCHOOL DISTRICT 129J
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Paul J. Eide  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       229   72.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9    2.87
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        76   24.20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       314

          Director, Position 1 JEFFERSON SCHOOL DISTRICT #14J
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Trina Yoakum  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        37   69.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.89
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15   28.30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        53

          Director, Position 3 JEFFERSON SCHOOL DISTRICT #14J
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           John D. O'Neil.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27   50.94
           Anita Mendiola.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19   35.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7   13.21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        53

          Director, Zone 1 NORTH SANTIAM SCHOOL DISTRICT #29J
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Tass F. Morrison .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       266   73.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .83
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        93   25.69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       362

          Director, Zone 2 NORTH SANTIAM SCHOOL DISTRICT #29J
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Dick Morley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       254   70.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13    3.59
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        95   26.24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       362

          Director, Zone 4 NORTH SANTIAM SCHOOL DISTRICT #29J
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Tori Hansen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        93   25.69
           Mike Wagner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       220   60.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    1.10
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        45   12.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       362

          Director, Zone 5, At-Large
          NORTH SANTIAM SCHOOL DISTRICT #29J
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Timothy McCollister .  .  .  .  .  .  .       164   45.30
           Nancy Mitchell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       138   38.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .83
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        57   15.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       362

          Director, Zone 6, At-Large
          NORTH SANTIAM SCHOOL DISTRICT #29J
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Tracy Stoutenburg.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       268   74.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    1.38
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        89   24.59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       362

          Director, Position 1 MARCOLA SCHOOL DISTRICT #79
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Lon Laughlin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Director, Position 2 MARCOLA SCHOOL DISTRICT #79
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Dan Crain  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Director, Position 4 MARCOLA SCHOOL DISTRICT #79
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Thomas C. Brandt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Jim Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Director, Position 1
          TANGENT RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 9 OF 9 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           John P. Dunn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       106   30.72
           Dale McDowell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       175   50.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .29
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        63   18.26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       345

          Director, Position 2
          TANGENT RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 9 OF 9 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Martin (Shorty) Warren .  .  .  .  .  .       278   80.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    1.45
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        62   17.97
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       345

          Director, Position 1
          BROWNSVILLE RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DIST.
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Leroy Spurlin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       355   81.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        80   18.39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       435

          Director, Position 2
          BROWNSVILLE RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DIST.
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Pat Manning.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       355   81.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        80   18.39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       435

          Director, Position 3
          BROWNSVILLE RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DIST.
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Chris Fitzmorris .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       347   79.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        88   20.23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       435

          Director, Position 4
          ALBANY RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Doug Troyer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       314   70.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .45
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       130   29.15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       446

          Director, Position 5
          ALBANY RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Byron Ropp .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       318   71.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       125   28.03
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       446

          Director, Position 1 HALSEY-SHEDD RFPD
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Steven M. Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       252   83.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .33
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        50   16.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       303

          Director, Position 2 HALSEY-SHEDD RFPD
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Rip J. Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       245   80.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .99
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        55   18.15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       303

          Director, Position 3 HALSEY-SHEDD RFPD
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Steven J. Headings  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       219   72.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .33
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        83   27.39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       303

          Director, Position 3
          CORVALLIS RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Henry E. Booke.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       171   75.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .44
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .44
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        53   23.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       226

          Director, Position 4
          CORVALLIS RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           George Mears  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       170   75.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    1.77
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        52   23.01
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       226

          Director, Position 5
          CORVALLIS RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Bob Conder .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       176   77.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .44
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        49   21.68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       226

          Director, Position 1 SWEET HOME FIRE/AMBULANCE DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 9 OF 9 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Tim Geil.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,224   79.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14     .91
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       301   19.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,539

          Director, Position 2 SWEET HOME FIRE/AMBULANCE DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 9 OF 9 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Elmer D. Riemer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,246   80.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .39
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       287   18.65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,539

          Director, Position 3 SWEET HOME FIRE/AMBULANCE DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 9 OF 9 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           David P. Redden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,220   79.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .39
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       313   20.34
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,539

          Director, Position 4 SWEET HOME FIRE/AMBULANCE DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 9 OF 9 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Roy F. Gaskey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,226   79.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .26
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .06
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       308   20.01
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,539

          Director, Position 5 SWEET HOME FIRE/AMBULANCE DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 9 OF 9 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Dawn Mitchell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,127   73.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .39
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       406   26.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,539

          Director, Position 3
          LEBANON RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 17 OF 17 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           K.C. Pyle  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,196   57.85
           Tony Lindsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,020   26.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14     .37
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       566   14.91
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,796

          Director, Position 5
          LEBANON RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 17 OF 17 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jessica R. Ruef  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       895   23.58
           Robert D. Taylor .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       798   21.02
           Marty Suing.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,624   42.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .18
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .08
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       469   12.36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,796

          Director, Position 1 HARRISBURG FIRE/RESCUE DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Wade Biegler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       500   76.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12    1.83
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       145   22.07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       657

          Director, Position 5 HARRISBURG FIRE/RESCUE DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Lee Heckart.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       402   61.19
           Patrick M. Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .       140   21.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .76
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       110   16.74
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       657

          Director, Position 2 STAYTON FIRE DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Michael Odenthal .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       104   85.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .82
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17   13.93
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       122

          Director, Position 3 STAYTON FIRE DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Dick Morley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        88   72.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    3.28
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30   24.59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       122

          Director, Position 1
          LYONS RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Rodney L. Ramsey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       153   57.30
           Jerry R. Tabler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        87   32.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .75
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25    9.36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       267

          Director, Position 4
          LYONS RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Kristin Griffith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       192   71.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29   10.86
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        46   17.23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       267

          Director, Position 5
          LYONS RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Steve Walker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       217   81.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    1.87
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        45   16.85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       267

          Director, Position 3 SCIO RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Brenda F. Spence .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       491   71.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23    3.33
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       177   25.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       691

          Director, Position 4 SCIO RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Kenneth Zelenka  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       500   72.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9    1.30
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       182   26.34
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       691

          Director, Position 1
          MILL CITY RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Virgil L. Trout  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       208   97.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    2.80
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       214

          Director, Position 2
          MILL CITY RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Thomas L. White  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       174   81.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .47
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39   18.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       214

          Director, Position 5
          MILL CITY RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Scott J. Baughman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       172   80.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9    4.21
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33   15.42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       214

          Director, Position 2 IDANHA-DETROIT RFPD
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Karen Clark.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12   85.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2   14.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14

          Director, Position 3 IDANHA-DETROIT RFPD
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Larry M. Marr .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11   78.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3   21.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14

          Director, Position 4 IDANHA-DETROIT RFPD
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Vicki L. Spier.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14

          Director, Position 5 IDANHA-DETROIT RFPD
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Melba K. Davidson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10   71.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4   28.57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14

          Director, Position 2
          JEFFERSON RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Becky McKibben.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       243   63.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .26
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       137   35.96
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       381

          Director, Position 3
          JEFFERSON RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           David R. Jones.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       237   62.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       144   37.80
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       381

          Director, Position 5
          JEFFERSON RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Bud Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       239   62.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .26
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       141   37.01
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       381

          Director, Position 1
          GATES RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Rick Whitener .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        58   89.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    3.08
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    7.69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        65

          Director, Position 4
          GATES RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Alexis Winn.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        65  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        65

          Director, Position 5
          GATES RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Liz Cutler .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        59   90.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.54
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    7.69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        65

          Director, Position 1
          NORTH LEBANON WATER CONTROL DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16   10.06
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       143   89.94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       159

          Director, Position 2
          NORTH LEBANON WATER CONTROL DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16   10.06
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       143   89.94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       159

          Director, Position 4
          NORTH LEBANON WATER CONTROL DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14    8.81
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       145   91.19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       159

          Director, Position 6
          NORTH LEBANON WATER CONTROL DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13    8.18
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       146   91.82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       159

          Director, Position 7
          NORTH LEBANON WATER CONTROL DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14    8.81
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       145   91.19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       159

          Director, Position 5
          GRAND PRAIRIE WATER CONTROL DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 10 OF 10 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        55    8.17
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       618   91.83
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       673

          Director, Position 6
          GRAND PRAIRIE WATER CONTROL DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 10 OF 10 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Doug Ropp  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       467   69.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .89
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       200   29.72
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       673

          Director, Position 7
          GRAND PRAIRIE WATER CONTROL DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 10 OF 10 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Leonard Gerig .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       465   69.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8    1.19
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       200   29.72
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       673

          Director, Position 8
          GRAND PRAIRIE WATER CONTROL DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 10 OF 10 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Mark Nofziger .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       471   69.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7    1.04
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       195   28.97
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       673

          Director, Position 9
          GRAND PRAIRIE WATER CONTROL DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 10 OF 10 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Robert Sherfy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       457   67.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .74
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       211   31.35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       673

          Director, Position 4 LITTLE MUDDY CREEK WATER CONTROL
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7   14.89
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        40   85.11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        47

          Director, Position 5 LITTLE MUDDY CREEK WATER CONTROL
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Mike DeWall.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        32   68.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15   31.91
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        47

          Director, Position 6 LITTLE MUDDY CREEK WATER CONTROL
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Noel Neuschwander.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38   80.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9   19.15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        47

          Director, Position 4 SOUTH SANTIAM RIVER
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           George Gillett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19   67.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9   32.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28

          Director, Position 5 SOUTH SANTIAM RIVER
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Steven E. Helms  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18   64.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3   10.71
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7   25.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28

          Director, Position 6 SOUTH SANTIAM RIVER
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Clifton Plagmann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23   82.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    3.57
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4   14.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28

          Director, Position 7 SOUTH SANTIAM RIVER
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Terrill Plagmann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24   85.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4   14.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28

          Director, Position 5 SANTIAM WATER CONTROL DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Steven Keudell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        47   74.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16   25.40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        63

          Director, Position 6 SANTIAM WATER CONTROL DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           David Dalke.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        47   74.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16   25.40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        63

          Director, Position 7 SANTIAM WATER CONTROL DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           James (Jim) Belden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        47   74.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16   25.40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        63

          Director, Position 1 DEVER-CONNER WATER CONTROL DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Rodney Chambers  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        40   93.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    6.98
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        43

          Director, Position 2 DEVER-CONNER WATER CONTROL DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Dee Chambers  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        40   93.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    6.98
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        43

          Director, Position 3 DEVER-CONNER WATER CONTROL DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           David Harnisch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        41   95.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    4.65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        43

          Director, Position 4 DEVER-CONNER WATER CONTROL DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Lynn Hoefer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35   81.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    2.33
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7   16.28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        43

          Director, Position 7 DEVER-CONNER WATER CONTROL DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Del Edwards.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        37   86.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    2.33
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5   11.63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        43

          Director, Position 1 LYONS-MEHAMA WATER DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Bruce Matthis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       138   83.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.20
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26   15.66
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       166

          Director, Position 3 LYONS-MEHAMA WATER DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Roy F. Pallett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       129   77.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    1.81
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        34   20.48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       166

          Director, Position 2 OAKVILLE COMMUNITY CENTER
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20   31.25
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        44   68.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        64

          Director, Position 3 OAKVILLE COMMUNITY CENTER
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18   28.13
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        46   71.88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        64

          Director, Position 4 OAKVILLE COMMUNITY CENTER
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17   26.56
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        47   73.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        64

          Director, Position 1
          JEFFERSON PARK & RECREATION DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Judy Cellerini.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        37   69.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.89
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15   28.30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        53

          Director, Position 2
          JEFFERSON PARK & RECREATION DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jason Laube.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        41   77.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12   22.64
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        53

          Director, Position 3
          JEFFERSON PARK & RECREATION DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Peter John Yoakum.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        37   69.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.89
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15   28.30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        53

          Director, Position 1 LEBANON AQUATIC DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 14 OF 14 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Steven L. Wimer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,995   75.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20     .51
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .03
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       943   23.82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,959

          Director, Position 2 LEBANON AQUATIC DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 14 OF 14 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jan Nadig  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,017   76.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21     .53
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       921   23.26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,959

          Director, Position 3 LEBANON AQUATIC DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 14 OF 14 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Cathy Benneth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,053   77.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22     .56
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       884   22.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,959

          Director, Position 3 SWEET HOME CEMETERY DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           John T. Hyer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       953   75.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .47
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       308   24.31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,267

          22-70 CITY OF TANGENT
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       155   69.51
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        62   27.80
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    2.69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       223

          22-71 GREATER ALBANY SCHOOL DISTRICT #8J
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 14 OF 14 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,583   66.73
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,406   26.19
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .02
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       379    7.06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,369


WRITE-IN TALLY        LINN COUNTY, OREGON              FINAL AND OFFICIAL
                      SPECIAL ELECTION
                      May 15, 2007


* position elected by write-in



LANE EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR POSITION 5, ZONE 5

        OTHER                            0

LANE EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR POSITION 7 (At Large)

        OTHER                            0

LINN-BENTON-LINCOLN EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR ZONE 1

        OTHER                           35

LINN-BENTON-LINCOLN EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR ZONE 2

        OTHER                           14

LINN-BENTON-LINCOLN EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR ZONE 5

        OTHER                           75

LINN-BENTON-LINCOLN EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR ZONE 6

        OTHER                           37

LANE COMMUNITY COLLEGE, DIRECTOR ZONE 2

        OTHER                            7

LANE COMMUNITY COLLEGE, DIRECTOR ZONE 5
	
        OTHER                            8

LANE COMMUNITY COLLEGE, DIRECTOR POSITION 6 (At Large)
	
        OTHER                            7

LANE COMMUNITY COLLEGE, DIRECTOR POSITION 7 (At Large)
	
        OTHER                            8

LINN-BENTON COMMUNITY COLLEGE, DIRECTOR ZONE 1
	
        OTHER                           14

LINN-BENTON COMMUNITY COLLEGE, DIRECTOR ZONE 2-3(A)
	
        OTHER                           19

LINN-BENTON COMMUNITY COLLEGE, DIRECTOR ZONE 2-3(B)
	
        OTHER                           12

LINN-BENTON COMMUNITY COLLEGE, DIRECTOR ZONE 4
	
        OTHER                           20

LINN-BENTON COMMUNITY COLLEGE, DIRECTOR ZONE 6-7(B)
	
        OTHER                            4

CENTRAL LINN SCHOOL DISTRICT #552C, DIRECTOR ZONE 1

        OTHER                            6

CENTRAL LINN SCHOOL DISTRICT #552C, DIRECTOR ZONE 2

        OTHER                           10

CENTRAL LINN SCHOOL DISTRICT #552C, DIRECTOR ZONE 3

        OTHER                            2

CENTRAL LINN SCHOOL DISTRICT #552C, DIRECTOR ZONE 5

        OTHER                            1

CENTRAL LINN SCHOOL DISTRICT #552C
ELEMENTARY ADVISORY COMMITTEE, DIRECTOR POSITION 1

        FRANCES WEPPLER                  2*
        SARAH B. CURTIS                  1
        NORMAN HAMILTON                  1
        LACIE HOLT                       1
        JOSH KOMETZ                      1
        SHERRI LEMHOUSE                  1
        SARAH MEYR                       1
        JOEY RUNNING                     1
        IAN TOMLINSON                    1

CENTRAL LINN SCHOOL DISTRICT #552C
ELEMENTARY ADVISORY COMMITTEE DIRECTOR POSITION 2

        JULIE SMITH                      2*
        ELIZABETH COLEMAN                1
        ALICE JENSEN                     1
        RAY ROBB                         1

CENTRAL LINN SCHOOL DISTRICT #552C
ELEMENTARY ADVISORY COMMITTEE DIRECTOR POSITION 3

        MARI VANDERSTELT                 2*

CENTRAL LINN SCHOOL DISTRICT #552C 
SECONDARY ADVISORY COMMITTEE DIRECTOR POSITION 1

        JULIE CONE                       2(Tied race, recount to be scheduled)
        STEVE LACOSTE                    2(Tied race, recount to be scheduled)
        KIM SMITH                        2(Tied race, recount to be scheduled)
        SARAH MEYR                       1
        SUESAN MOOTHART                  1
        CINDY STUCKY                     1
        JOAN THOMPSON                    1
        IAN TOMLINSON                    1

CENTRAL LINN SCHOOL DISTRICT #552C
SECONDARY ADVISORY COMMITTEE DIRECTOR POSITION 2

        TAMMY GILBERT                    1(Tied race, recount to be scheduled)
        ALICE JENSEN                     1(Tied race, recount to be scheduled)
        LESLIE LEWIS                     1(Tied race, recount to be scheduled)
        RAY ROBB                         1(Tied race, recount to be scheduled)
        LYNNETTE WALKER                  1(Tied race, recount to be scheduled)

CENTRAL LINN SCHOOL DISTRICT #552C
SECONDARY ADVISORY COMMITTEE DIRECTOR POSITION 3

        MARI VANDERSTELT                 2*
        TRACY MANNING                    1

CORVALLIS SCHOOL DISTRICT #509J, DIRECTOR POSITION 2

        OTHER                            1

CORVALLIS SCHOOL DISTRICT #509J, DIRECTOR POSITION 3

        OTHER                            1

CORVALLIS SCHOOL DISTRICT #509J, DIRECTOR POSITION 6

        OTHER                            2

CORVALLIS SCHOOL DISTRICT #509J, DIRECTOR POSITION 7

        OTHER                            1

EUGENE SCHOOL DISTRICT #4J, DIRECTOR POSITION 1

        OTHER                            0

EUGENE SCHOOL DISTRICT #4J, DIRECTOR POSITION 4

        OTHER                            0

EUGENE SCHOOL DISTRICT #4J, DIRECTOR POSITION 5

        OTHER                            0

EUGENE SCHOOL DISTRICT #4J, DIRECTOR POSITION 7

        OTHER                            0

GREATER ALBANY PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICT #8J, DIRECTOR ZONE  1

        OTHER                           31

GREATER ALBANY PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICT #8J, DIRECTOR ZONE 3

        OTHER                           46

HARRISBURG SCHOOL DISTRICT #7, DIRECTOR POSITION 2

        OTHER                            6

HARRISBURG SCHOOL DISTRICT #7, DIRECTOR POSITION 3

        OTHER                           35

JEFFERSON SCHOOL DISTRICT #14J, DIRECTOR POSITION 1

        OTHER                            1

JEFFERSON SCHOOL DISTRICT #14J, DIRECTOR POSITION 3

        OTHER                            0

LEBANON COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 9, DIRECTOR ZONE 1

        OTHER                           11

LEBANON COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 9, DIRECTOR ZONE 4

        OTHER                            7

MARCOLA SCHOOL DISTRICT #79, DIRECTOR POSITION 1

        OTHER                            0

MARCOLA SCHOOL DISTRICT #79, DIRECTOR POSITION 2

        OTHER                            0

MARCOLA SCHOOL DISTRICT #79, DIRECTOR POSITION 4

        OTHER                            0

NORTH SANTIAM SCHOOL DISTRICT #29J, DIRECTOR ZONE 1

        OTHER                            3

NORTH SANTIAM SCHOOL DISTRICT #29J, DIRECTOR ZONE 2

        OTHER                           12

NORTH SANTIAM SCHOOL DISTRICT #29J, DIRECTOR ZONE 4

        OTHER                            4

NORTH SANTIAM SCHOOL DISTRICT #29J, DIRECTOR ZONE 5 (At Large)

        OTHER                            2

NORTH SANTIAM SCHOOL DISTRICT #29J, DIRECTOR ZONE 6 (At Large)

        OTHER                            5

SANTIAM CANYON SCHOOL DISTRICT #129J, DIRECTOR ZONE 1, POSITION 4

        OTHER                           15

SANTIAM CANYON SCHOOL DISTRICT #129J, DIRECTOR ZONE 2, POSITION 1

        OTHER                            8

SCIO SCHOOL DISTRICT #95C, DIRECTOR POSITION 1

        OTHER                            4

SCIO SCHOOL DISTRICT #95C, DIRECTOR POSITION 4

        OTHER                            6

SWEET HOME SCHOOL DISTRICT #55, DIRECTOR ZONE 1

        OTHER                            2

SWEET HOME SCHOOL DISTRICT #55, DIRECTOR ZONE 3

        OTHER                           64

SWEET HOME SCHOOL DISTRICT #55, DIRECTOR ZONE 4

        OTHER                            6

SWEET HOME SCHOOL DISTRICT #55, DIRECTOR ZONE 6

        OTHER                           20

SWEET HOME SCHOOL DISTRICT #55, DIRECTOR ZONE 9

        OTHER                            4
	
ALBANY RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR POSITION 4
	
        OTHER                            2

ALBANY RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR POSITION 5
	
        OTHER                            2

BROWNSVILLE RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR POSITION 1
	
        OTHER                            0

BROWNSVILLE RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR POSITION 2
	
        OTHER                            0

BROWNSVILLE RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR POSITION 3
	
        OTHER                            0

CORVALLIS RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR POSITION 3
	
        OTHER                            1

CORVALLIS RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR POSITION 4
	
        OTHER                            4

CORVALLIS RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR POSITION 5
	
        OTHER                            1

GATES RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR POSITION 1
	
        OTHER                            2

GATES RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR POSITION 4
	
        OTHER                            0

GATES RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR POSITION 5
	
        OTHER                            1

HALSEY-SHEDD RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR POSITION 1
	
        OTHER                            1

HALSEY-SHEDD RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR POSITION 2
	
        OTHER                            3

HALSEY-SHEDD RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR POSITION 3
	
        OTHER                            1

HARRISBURG FIRE/RESCUE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR POSITION 1
	
        OTHER                           11

HARRISBURG FIRE/RESCUE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR POSITION 5
	
        OTHER                            4

IDANHA-DETROIT RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR POSITION 2
	
        OTHER                            0

IDANHA-DETROIT RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR POSITION 3
	
        OTHER                            0

IDANHA-DETROIT RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR POSITION 4
	
        OTHER                            0

IDANHA-DETROIT RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR POSITION 5
	
        OTHER                            0

JEFFERSON RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR POSITION 2
	
        OTHER                            0		

JEFFERSON RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR POSITION 3
	
        OTHER                            0

JEFFERSON RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR POSITION 5
	
        OTHER                            1

LEBANON RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR POSITION 3
	
        OTHER                           15

LEBANON RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR POSITION 5
	
        OTHER                            7

LYONS RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR POSITION 1
	
        OTHER                            2

LYONS RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR POSITION 4
	
        OTHER                           29

LYONS RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR POSITION 5
	
        OTHER                            5

MILL CITY RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR POSITION 1
	
        OTHER                            0

MILL CITY RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR POSITION 2
	
        OTHER                            1

MILL CITY RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR POSITION 5
	
        OTHER                            8

SCIO RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR POSITION 3
	
        OTHER                           24

SCIO RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR POSITION 4
	
        OTHER                           10

STAYTON FIRE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR POSITION 2
	
        OTHER                            0

STAYTON FIRE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR POSITION 3
	
        OTHER                            4

SWEET HOME FIRE/AMBULANCE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR POSITION 1
	
        OTHER                           11

SWEET HOME FIRE/AMBULANCE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR POSITION 2
	
        OTHER                            4

SWEET HOME FIRE/AMBULANCE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR POSITION 3
	
        OTHER                            4

SWEET HOME FIRE/AMBULANCE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR POSITION 4
	
        OTHER                            3

SWEET HOME FIRE/AMBULANCE DISTRICT, DIRECTOR POSITION 5
	
        OTHER                            5

TANGENT RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR POSITION 1
	
        OTHER                            1

TANGENT RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR POSITION 2
	
        OTHER                            5

DEVER-CONNER WATER CONTROL DISTRICT, DIRECTOR POSITION 1
	
        OTHER                            0

DEVER-CONNER WATER CONTROL DISTRICT, DIRECTOR POSITION 2
	
        OTHER                            0

DEVER-CONNER WATER CONTROL DISTRICT, DIRECTOR POSITION 3
	
        OTHER                            0

DEVER-CONNER WATER CONTROL DISTRICT, DIRECTOR POSITION 4
	
        OTHER                            1

DEVER-CONNER WATER CONTROL DISTRICT, DIRECTOR POSITION 7
	
        OTHER                            1

GRAND PRAIRIE WATER CONTROL DISTRICT, DIRECTOR POSITION 5
	
        JOHN WITTRIG                     6*
        CAROLE JOHNSON                   3
        DAN DOUGHERTY                    2
        MICHAEL OM                       2
        MARTY SUING                      2
        ROBERT D. TAYLOR                 2
        MELISSA KAY VOLKERS              2
        JODI ZURFLUH                     2
        ROBERT BRATCHER                  1
        DOUG BROUGHTON                   1
        ROYCE CANTRELL                   1
        JIM CATE                         1
        SANTA CLAUSE                     1
        GEORGE K. COOS                   1
        H. JONAH WOLF FREEMAN            1
        JAY GRONE                        1
        RICHARD C. HILL                  1
        CARLA HOPKINS                    1
        DONNIE JACKSON                   1
        TODD JOHNSON                     1
        JOSH KOMETZ                      1
        TOM KRAPEKIA                     1
        JIM MCDANIELS                    1
        ANNE L. MUNDT                    1
        PHILLIP NOON                     1
        MARTHA SCHRADER                  1
        KENNETH E. STAHL                 1
        WILLIAM SYLVESTER                1
        MARTHA WELLS                     1
        JODIE WILLIAMS                   1
        EMMANUEL ZAMBRANO                1

GRAND PRAIRIE WATER CONTROL DISTRICT, DIRECTOR POSITION 6
	
        OTHER                            6

GRAND PRAIRIE WATER CONTROL DISTRICT, DIRECTOR POSITION 7
	
        OTHER                            8

GRAND PRAIRIE WATER CONTROL DISTRICT, DIRECTOR POSITION 8
	
        OTHER                            7

GRAND PRAIRIE WATER CONTROL DISTRICT, DIRECTOR POSITION 9
	
        OTHER                            5

LITTLE MUDDY CREEK WATER CONTROL DISTRICT, DIRECTOR POSITION 4
	
        STEVE MALPASS                    5*
        COLE YARBER                      2

LITTLE MUDDY CREEK WATER CONTROL DISTRICT, DIRECTOR POSITION 5
	
        OTHER                            0

LITTLE MUDDY CREEK WATER CONTROL DISTRICT, DIRECTOR POSITION 6
	
        OTHER                            0

LYONS-MEHAMA WATER DISTRICT, DIRECTOR POSITION 1
	
        OTHER                            3

LYONS-MEHAMA WATER DISTRICT, DIRECTOR POSITION 3
	
        OTHER                            3

NORTH LEBANON WATER CONTROL DISTRICT, DIRECTOR POSITION 1
	
        ROBERT BELLINGER                 9*
        JIM CATE                         1
        GARY HULL                        1
        TODD MCCRAVEN                    1
        RALPH MITCHELL                   1
        JACK POWELL                      1
        LEON TICETA                      1
        STEVE L. WIMER                   1

NORTH LEBANON WATER CONTROL DISTRICT, DIRECTOR POSITION 2
	
        JACK POWELL                     10*
        MATT HERB                        1
        GARY HULL                        1
        RALPH MITCHELL                   1
        JANET NADIG                      1
        DOUG ROPP                        1
        BRIDGET TATUM                    1

NORTH LEBANON WATER CONTROL DISTRICT, DIRECTOR POSITION 4
	
        BRUCE HAMMELMAN                 10*
        RALPH MITCHELL                   2
        LEONARD GERIG                    1
        WESLEY TATUM                     1

NORTH LEBANON WATER CONTROL DISTRICT, DIRECTOR POSITION 6
	
        RALPH MITCHELL                  11*
        MATT HERB                        1
        MARK NOFZIGER                    1

NORTH LEBANON WATER CONTROL DISTRICT, DIRECTOR POSITION 7
	
        CECIL POWELL                    10*
        RALPH MITCHELL                   1
        ROBERT SHERFY                    1
        STEVE WHITE                      1

SANTIAM WATER CONTROL DISTRICT, DIRECTOR POSITION 5
	
        OTHER                            1

SANTIAM WATER CONTROL DISTRICT, DIRECTOR POSITION 6
	
        OTHER                            1

SANTIAM WATER CONTROL DISTRICT, DIRECTOR POSITION 7
	
        OTHER                            0

SOUTH SANTIAM RIVER WATER CONTROL DISTRICT, DIRECTOR POSITION 4
	
        OTHER                            0

SOUTH SANTIAM RIVER WATER CONTROL DISTRICT, DIRECTOR POSITION 5
	
        OTHER                            0

SOUTH SANTIAM RIVER WATER CONTROL DISTRICT, DIRECTOR POSITION 6
	
        OTHER                            0

SOUTH SANTIAM RIVER WATER CONTROL DISTRICT, DIRECTOR POSITION 7
	
        OTHER                            0

LEBANON AQUATIC DISTRICT, DIRECTOR POSITION 1
	
        OTHER                           15

LEBANON AQUATIC DISTRICT, DIRECTOR POSITION 2
	
        OTHER                           17

LEBANON AQUATIC DISTRICT, DIRECTOR POSITION 3
	
        OTHER                           16

JEFFERSON PARK & RECREATION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR POSITION 1
	
        OTHER                            1

JEFFERSON PARK & RECREATION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR POSITION 2
	
        OTHER                            0

JEFFERSON PARK & RECREATION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR POSITION 3
	
        OTHER                            1

OAKVILLE COMMUNITY PARK & RECREATION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR POSITION 2
	
        MARY VERHOEVEN                   5*
        JOHN BOWEN                       2
        JOHN BOWENS                      2
        DON COON                         2
        JOHN CARPENTER                   1
        HANS COON                        1
        VERNON COON                      1
        EVELYN LEFLER                    1
        BOB LINSAY                       1
        BOB LINDSAY                      1
        ROYCE LEABO                      1
        WILLIAM LOONEY                   1
        DOROTHY ROHNER                   1

OAKVILLE COMMUNITY PARK & RECREATION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR POSITION 3
	
        MIKE COON                        9*
        BILL RADKE                       3
        PAUL HARMON                      2
        LLOYD JOCHIMSEN                  1
        LARRY LEFLER                     1
        MAUREEN LOONEY                   1
        WINNIE YEAGER                    1

OAKVILLE COMMUNITY PARK & RECREATION DISTRICT, DIRECTOR POSITION 4
	
        ROBERT LINDSAY                  11*
        MIKE COON                        2
        PAM LINDSAY                      1
        JACK L. LOONEY                   1
        FRAN ROHNER                      1
        JUDITH A. SANDERS                1

SWEET HOME CEMETERY DISTRICT, DIRECTOR POSITION 3
	
        OTHER                            5



* position elected by write-in