SUMMARY REPORT        LINN COUNTY, OREGON              FINAL AND OFFICIAL
Run Date:11/19/08     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:10:52 AM     November 4, 2008

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 78) .  .  .  .  .        78  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .    63,483
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    52,498
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             82.70

          United States President and VP
          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 78 OF 78 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Ralph Nader (PCE).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       625    1.19
           Cynthia McKinney (PAC) .  .  .  .  .  .       134     .26
           John McCain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    28,071   53.47
           Bob Barr (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       237     .45
           Chuck Baldwin (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       287     .55
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    22,163   42.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       465     .89
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        73     .14
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       443     .84
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    52,498

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 78 OF 78 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Gordon H Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    27,047   51.52
           Jeff Merkley (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    18,403   35.05
           Dave Brownlow (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,180    7.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       192     .37
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9     .02
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,667    5.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    52,498

          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 78 OF 78 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jaynee Germond (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,528   12.43
           Mike Beilstein (PAC).  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,835    3.50
           Peter A DeFazio (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    36,175   68.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       389     .74
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .01
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,568   14.42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    52,498

          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 78 OF 78 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Kate Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    16,030   30.53
           Seth Alan Woolley (PAC).  .  .  .  .  .     1,174    2.24
           Rick Dancer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    32,357   61.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        60     .11
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .01
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,873    5.47
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    52,498

          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 78 OF 78 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Allen Alley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    25,416   48.41
           Michael Marsh (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,962    3.74
           Ben Westlund (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    19,598   37.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       114     .22
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .01
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,401   10.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    52,498

          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 78 OF 78 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           John R Kroger (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    28,106   53.54
           J Ashlee Albies (WRK)  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,419   10.32
           Walter F (Walt) Brown (PAC)  .  .  .  .     2,005    3.82
           James E Leuenberger (CON) .  .  .  .  .     5,963   11.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       207     .39
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .01
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,793   20.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    52,498

          State Senator, 9th District
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 31 OF 31 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Fred Girod (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,996   56.56
           Bob McDonald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,342   32.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42     .22
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .01
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,060   10.60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    19,442

          State Senator, 12th District
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Kevin C Nortness (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       783   27.96
           Brian J Boquist (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,640   58.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9     .32
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       368   13.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,800

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 11TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 15 OF 15 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Phil Barnhart (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,239   50.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       128    1.99
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .02
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,076   47.73
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,444

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 15TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 31 OF 31 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Dick Olsen (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,908   33.22
           Andy Olson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    13,847   58.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        43     .18
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,009    8.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    23,808

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 16TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Sara A Gelser (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2   50.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 17TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 31 OF 31 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Sherrie Sprenger (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    10,535   54.19
           Dan Thackaberry (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,358   37.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        51     .26
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .02
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,494    7.68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    19,442

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 23RD DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jason Brown (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       865   30.89
           Jim Thompson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,570   56.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9     .32
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       356   12.71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,800

          County Commissioner, Position 2
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 78 OF 78 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Roger Nyquist (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    29,082   55.40
           Pete Boucot (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    17,362   33.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       124     .24
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,928   11.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    52,498

          County Commissioner, Position 3
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 78 OF 78 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Gordon Kirbey, Jr (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    18,455   35.15
           William C (Will) Tucker (REP).  .  .  .    25,550   48.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       113     .22
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .01
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,375   15.95
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    52,498

          COMMISSIONER OF THE BUREAU OF LABOR AND
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 78 OF 78 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Pavel Goberman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,702   12.77
           Brad Avakian  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    18,153   34.58
           Mark Welyczko .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,510    8.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       487     .93
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .01
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    22,640   43.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    52,498

          Judge of the Supreme Court, Position 7
          SUPREME COURT JUDGES
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 78 OF 78 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Martha L Walters .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    29,182   55.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       577    1.10
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .01
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    22,736   43.31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    52,498

          Judge of the Court of Appeals, Pos. 4
          APPEALS COURT JUDGES
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 78 OF 78 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Timothy J Sercombe  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    28,145   53.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       454     .86
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .01
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    23,896   45.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    52,498

          County Assessor
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 78 OF 78 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Mark J Noakes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    29,924   57.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       417     .79
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .01
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    22,154   42.20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    52,498

          County Surveyor
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 78 OF 78 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Charles W Gibbs  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    28,565   54.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       362     .69
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    23,569   44.90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    52,498

          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 78 OF 78 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Michelle Hawkins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    28,764   54.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       417     .79
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    23,316   44.41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    52,498

          Director, Subdivision 4 EMERALD PUD
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Katherine Schacht.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2   40.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3   60.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5

          MAYOR CITY OF ALBANY
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 23 OF 23 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Charley Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,828   10.10
           Sharon Konopa .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,661   42.32
           Dan Bedore .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,190   28.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       113     .62
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .01
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,309   18.28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    18,102

          COUNCILOR, WARD I B CITY OF ALBANY CITY COUNCIL WARD 1
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           William H Root.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       939   22.75
           Floyd Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,444   34.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39     .94
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .02
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,705   41.30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,128

          COUNCILOR, WARD II B CITY OF ALBANY CITY COUNCIL WARD 2
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Mike Styler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       721   12.66
           C Jeffery Evans  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       589   10.34
           William R Coburn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,974   34.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        54     .95
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,358   41.40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,696

          COUNCILOR, WARD III B CITY OF ALBANY CITY COUNCIL WARD 3
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 9 OF 9 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Frank Frenzel .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,429   17.26
           Jeff Christman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,178   38.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        48     .58
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,623   43.77
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,278

          MAYOR CITY OF SODAVILLE
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Thomas (Brady) Harrington .  .  .  .  .        79   48.17
           Ronda Bennett .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        67   40.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.22
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16    9.76
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       164

          CITY COUNCIL CITY OF SODAVILLE
          Vote for  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           William (Nick) Heineck .  .  .  .  .  .        82   25.00
           Michelle Kirkman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        88   26.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19    5.79
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       139   42.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       328

          MAYOR CITY OF HALSEY
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Marjean Cline .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       205   60.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38   11.24
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        95   28.11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       338

          CITY COUNCIL CITY OF HALSEY
          Vote for  3
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Wade O Doerfler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       220   21.70
           Kathryn K Parker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       188   18.54
           Cynthia L Choat  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       192   18.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21    2.07
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       393   38.76
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,014

          MAYOR CITY OF HARRISBURG
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Robert Duncan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       961   65.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        68    4.63
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       441   30.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,470

          CITY COUNCIL CITY OF HARRISBURG
          Vote for  3
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Ron Ritchie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       745   16.89
           Beverly Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       708   16.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       290    6.58
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .14
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,661   60.34
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,410

          MAYOR CITY OF LEBANON
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Mel Harrington.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,299   21.35
           Ken Toombs .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,959   65.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        37     .61
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       788   12.95
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,083

          CITY COUNCIL WARD I CITY OF LEBANON CITY COUNCIL WARD 1
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Ray Weldon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       834   39.90
           Aaron Falotico.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       639   30.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11     .53
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       606   29.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,090

          CITY COUNCIL WARD II CITY OF LEBANON CITY COUNCIL WARD 2
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Rebecca Grizzle  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,128   58.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31    1.62
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       760   39.60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,919

          CITY COUNCIL WARD III
          CITY OF LEBANON CITY COUNCIL WARD 3
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Don Thoma  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,317   63.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14     .68
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       743   35.82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,074

          MAYOR CITY OF MILL CITY
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Roel Lundquist.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       361   64.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        51    9.06
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       151   26.82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       563

          City Councilor CITY OF MILL CITY
          Vote for  3
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           James A Hanson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       282   16.70
           Ann E Holaday .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       284   16.81
           Michael R Medley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       258   15.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        62    3.67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .18
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       800   47.37
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,689

          MAYOR CITY OF SCIO
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Sandra Baggett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       153   52.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        74   25.34
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .34
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        64   21.92
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       292

          City Council, Position No. 2 CITY OF SCIO
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Carolyn Nunn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       191   65.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18    6.16
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        83   28.42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       292

          City Council, Position No. 4 CITY OF SCIO
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Terise S McDaniel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       194   66.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20    6.85
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        78   26.71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       292

          City Council, Position No. 5 CITY OF SCIO
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Michael C Harbison  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        71   24.32
           Thomas McDaniel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       169   57.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    2.05
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        46   15.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       292

          CITY COUNCIL CITY OF SWEET HOME
          Vote for  4
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jim Gourley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,695   13.25
           Eric Markell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,442   11.27
           James K Bean  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,469   11.48
           Richard C Rowley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,333   10.42
           Laure A Fowler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,578   12.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       183    1.43
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36     .28
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,060   39.54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    12,796

          CITY COUNCIL CITY OF MILLERSBURG
          Vote for  3
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Terrie Hill.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       277   14.47
           Lisa Metz-Dittmer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       340   17.76
           Linda Boyce.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       283   14.79
           Charles Clayton Wood.  .  .  .  .  .  .       344   17.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29    1.52
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .31
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       635   33.18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,914

          Councilors CITY OF BROWNSVILLE
          Vote for  3
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Carla Gerber  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       368   15.35
           Marilyn Grimes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       236    9.85
           Jay Marsh  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       174    7.26
           Robert Boyanovsky.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       235    9.80
           Nan Van Sandt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       302   12.60
           Lynda Chambers.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       317   13.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35    1.46
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9     .38
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       721   30.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,397

          MAYOR CITY OF TANGENT
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Seaton McLennan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       351   67.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24    4.62
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       145   27.88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       520

          City Council, Position No. 1 CITY OF TANGENT
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Cindy Bridges .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       321   61.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8    1.54
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       191   36.73
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       520

          City Council, Position No. 2 CITY OF TANGENT
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Daniel Leahy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       321   61.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9    1.73
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       190   36.54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       520

          MAYOR CITY OF GATES
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Mike Higgs .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9   40.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6   27.27
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7   31.82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22

          CITY COUNCIL CITY OF GATES
          Vote for  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    2.27
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        43   97.73
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        44

          MAYOR CITY OF LYONS
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Melford (Mike) D Rolow .  .  .  .  .  .       348   62.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36    6.46
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       173   31.06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       557

          CITY COUNCIL CITY OF LYONS
          Vote for  3
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Clarence Patrick (Pat) Bowe  .  .  .  .       191   11.43
           Dan Burroughs .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       279   16.70
           Dennis Michael (Mike) Lucas  .  .  .  .       242   14.48
           Patrick (Pat) Arlo Taylor .  .  .  .  .       189   11.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        41    2.45
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .18
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       726   43.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,671

          MAYOR CITY OF WATERLOO
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           James Cripe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        54   55.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18   18.56
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25   25.77
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        97

          CITY COUNCIL CITY OF WATERLOO
          Vote for  3
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           H Allen Shearer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42   14.43
           Jeffery R Wilson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        58   19.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        58   19.93
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    2.06
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       127   43.64
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       291

          CITY COUNCILOR CITY OF IDANHA
          Vote for  3
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Albert Adams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        34   25.19
           Karen Clark.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20   14.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16   11.85
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        65   48.15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       135

          54
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 78 OF 78 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    32,133   61.21
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    15,161   28.88
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21     .04
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,183    9.87
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    52,498

          55
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 78 OF 78 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    34,704   66.11
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,952   22.77
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10     .02
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,832   11.11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    52,498

          56
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 78 OF 78 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    22,976   43.77
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    25,858   49.26
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        37     .07
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,627    6.91
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    52,498

          57
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 78 OF 78 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    28,456   54.20
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    20,798   39.62
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        78     .15
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,166    6.03
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    52,498

          58
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 78 OF 78 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    26,627   50.72
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    22,942   43.70
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39     .07
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,890    5.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    52,498

          59
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 78 OF 78 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    21,524   41.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    27,119   51.66
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22     .04
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,833    7.30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    52,498

          60
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 78 OF 78 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    21,781   41.49
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    27,908   53.16
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19     .04
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,790    5.31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    52,498

          61
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 78 OF 78 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    30,035   57.21
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    19,620   37.37
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22     .04
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,821    5.37
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    52,498

          62
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 78 OF 78 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    22,987   43.79
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    25,815   49.17
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12     .02
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,684    7.02
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    52,498

          63
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 78 OF 78 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    27,852   53.05
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    21,398   40.76
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20     .04
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,228    6.15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    52,498

          64
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 78 OF 78 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    27,950   53.24
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    20,469   38.99
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38     .07
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,041    7.70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    52,498

          65
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 78 OF 78 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    14,486   27.59
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    31,995   60.95
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19     .04
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,998   11.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    52,498

          22-81
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 78 OF 78 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    24,428   46.53
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    22,998   43.81
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14     .03
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,058    9.63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    52,498

          22-80 SANTIAM CANYON SCHOOL DISTRICT 129J
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       344   32.61
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       646   61.23
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        65    6.16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,055

          22-79 CITY OF HALSEY
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       107   31.66
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       211   62.43
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20    5.92
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       338

          22-83 DEVER-CONNER WATER CONTROL DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        54   46.15
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        56   47.86
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7    5.98
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       117

          22-82 CITY OF TANGENT
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       125   24.04
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       365   70.19
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30    5.77
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       520

          20-142 LANE COMMUNITY COLLEGE
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       522   24.39
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,333   62.29
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .09
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       283   13.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,140

          20-137 EUGENE SCHOOL DISTRICT #4J
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19   25.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        50   65.79
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7    9.21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        76

          20-148 MARCOLA SCHOOL DISTRICT #79
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1

          24-282 NORTH SANTIAM SCHOOL DISTRICT #29J
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       555   34.88
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       928   58.33
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       108    6.79
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,591



OFFICIAL RESULTS FOR THE LINN SOIL AND WATER CONSERVATION DISTRICT

Linn Soil & Water Conservation District - Director, Zone 2
Liz VanLeeuwen                                                              22997
Write-in                                                                        0

Linn Soil & Water Conservation District - Director, Zone 4
Janice M Horner                                                             20410
Write-in                                                                        0

Linn Soil & Water Conservation District - Director, Zone 5
Jason R Whitehead                                                           19932
Write-in                                                                        0

Linn Soil & Water Conservation District - Director, At Large 1
Lucyann Volbeda                                                             20047
Write-in                                                                        0

WRITE-IN TALLY        LINN COUNTY, OREGON              FINAL AND OFFICIAL
                      GENERAL ELECTION
                      November 4, 2008

* position elected by write-in

President of the United States
Barack Obama                                                                    1
Other                                                                         449

United States Senator
Dave Brownlow                                                                   2
Gordon Smith                                                                    1
Other                                                                         169

US Representative in Congress - 4th District
Jaynee Germond                                                                  1
Other                                                                         341

Secretary of State
Kate Brown                                                                      1
Other                                                                          44

State Treasurer
Ben Westlund                                                                    3
Other                                                                          76

Attorney General
John Kroger                                                                     1
Other                                                                         172

State Senator, 9th District
Other                                                                          30

State Senator, 12th District
Other                                                                           8

State Representative, 11th District
Other                                                                         105

State Representative, 15th District
Dick Olsen                                                                      1
Other                                                                          35

State Representative, 16th District
Write-ins                                                                       0

State Representative, 17th District
Other                                                                          39

State Representative, 23rd District
Other                                                                           9

County Commissioner, Position 2
Roger Nyquist                                                                   1
Pete Boucot                                                                     1
Other                                                                         101

County Commissioner, Position 3
Gordon Kirbey, Jr.                                                              1
Other                                                                          88

Commissioner of the Bureau of Labor
and Industry
Brad Avakian                                                                    1
Other                                                                         412

Judge of the Supreme Count, Position 7
Martha L. Walters                                                               1
Other                                                                         462

Judge of the Court of Appeals, Position 4
Other                                                                         349

County Assessor
Other                                                                         315

County Surveyor
Charles W. Gibbs                                                                1
Other                                                                         276

County Treasurer
Michelle Hawkins                                                                1
Other                                                                         325

Director, Subdivision 4 Emerald PUD
Write-ins                                                                       0

Mayor City of Albany (Joint District with Benton County)
Charley Smith                                                                   2
Other                                                                          96

Councilor, Ward 1B City of Albany City Council (Joint District with Benton County)
Other                                                                          40

Councilor, Ward 2B City of Albany City Council (Joint District with Benton County)
Other                                                                          33

Councilor, Ward 3B City of Albany City Council (Joint District with Benton County)
Jeff Christman                                                                  2
Other                                                                          38

Mayor City of Sodaville
Other                                                                           2

City Council City of Sodaville
Other                                                                          18

Mayor City of Halsey
Other                                                                          40

City Council City of Halsey
Other                                                                          22

Mayor City of Harrisburg
Other                                                                          65

City Council City of Harrisburg *
Matt Riopelle                                                                  56
Scott Brooke                                                                   24
David Gent                                                                     20
Brett Garcia                                                                    6
Skip Stuck                                                                      5
Larry Isom                                                                      4
Bill Anderson                                                                   3
Dean Born                                                                       3
Tim Bunnell                                                                     3
Peter Cersovski                                                                 3
Walter Chambers                                                                 3
Larry Cote                                                                      3
Tom Crab                                                                        3
Patricia Duschka                                                                3
Patsy Githens                                                                   3
Dale Huffman                                                                    3
Mary Huffman                                                                    3
Buck Loshbaugh                                                                  3
Donald Messick                                                                  3
Joel Meyers                                                                     3
Tev Newton                                                                      3
Luke Purdue                                                                     3
Joseph Alcorn                                                                   2
Phillip Barron                                                                  2
Roger Brock                                                                     2
Scott Brooks                                                                    2
George W. Bush                                                                  2
Tim Calhoun                                                                     2
Jeff Carlson                                                                    2
Herbert Christianson                                                            2
Tim Coultrup                                                                    2
Keith Cunningham                                                                2
Jerry Dame                                                                      2
David Dodge                                                                     2
Connie Falk                                                                     2
Ashley Githens                                                                  2
Lee Heckart                                                                     2
David Hill                                                                      2
Paul Kraft, Jr.                                                                 2
George Latuna                                                                   2
Randy Plummer                                                                   2
Paul Richardson                                                                 2
Pam Strutz                                                                      2
Cynthia Suttles                                                                 2
Jeremy Zollman                                                                  2
Kyle Anderson                                                                   1
Alicia Andrews                                                                  1
Reginald Barclay                                                                1
Kim Barden                                                                      1
Steve Barker                                                                    1
Robert Boese                                                                    1
Rober Bose                                                                      1
Pat Briggs                                                                      1
Chase Challe                                                                    1
Bill Chance                                                                     1
Charles Cline                                                                   1
Megan Collett                                                                   1
Phillip Costaggini                                                              1
Vicki Cote                                                                      1
Steve Culpepper                                                                 1
Rick Dancer                                                                     1
George Davis                                                                    1
Barbara Day                                                                     1
Michael Day                                                                     1
Douglas DeHaven                                                                 1
Demosthenes                                                                     1
Tom Dentel                                                                      1
Stephen Dixon                                                                   1
Kathleen Edminston                                                              1
Diane Evans                                                                     1
Jack Evans                                                                      1
Julia Fitzgerald                                                                1
Steve Francalancia                                                              1
Teiri Freborg                                                                   1
Allen J. Glass                                                                  1
Gerald Goubet                                                                   1
Tom Harris                                                                      1
Justin Heckart                                                                  1
Hilee Heckart                                                                   1
Ben Hessler                                                                     1
Brenda Hoiland                                                                  1
Mike Houlihan                                                                   1
Michael J. Houlihan                                                             1
Amber Jackson                                                                   1
Jeff Jones                                                                      1
Steven R. Kretzke                                                               1
Frank N. Lewis                                                                  1
Orville Luther                                                                  1
Steve Malpass                                                                   1
Leeland Manghelli                                                               1
Jack McClure                                                                    1
Pat McKibben                                                                    1
Jeff Merkley                                                                    1
Mike Miller                                                                     1
Wade Morril                                                                     1
Mickey Mouse                                                                    1
Nader                                                                           1
Roger Neuschwander                                                              1
Steven P. Owens                                                                 1
Steve Owens                                                                     1
Jason Perry                                                                     1
Cassey Pilkenton                                                                1
Rodger Raven                                                                    1
Rhonda Ritchie                                                                  1
Jennifer Robinson                                                               1
Glenn Ross                                                                      1
Riley Ross                                                                      1
Tim Salsbury                                                                    1
Kathy Sapp                                                                      1
Evan Sether                                                                     1
Don Shipley                                                                     1
Tamara Slocum                                                                   1
Michael Smith                                                                   1
Miranda Smith                                                                   1
Vern B. Solomon, Jr.                                                            1
Rich Speedy                                                                     1
Alvis Stuck                                                                     1
Justin Summerfield                                                              1
Cindy Sutek                                                                     1
Jamie Tatum                                                                     1
Tracy Thiesfeld                                                                 1
Nancy Tirak                                                                     1
Wendy Unrein                                                                    1
Bob Waganer                                                                     1
Micki E. Webber                                                                 1
Kathy Wills                                                                     1
Trcia Wilson                                                                    1
Darren Yeager                                                                   1

Mayor City of Lebanon
Other                                                                          32

City Council Ward 1 - City of Lebanon
Other                                                                          11

City Council Ward 2 - City of Lebanon
Other                                                                          25

City Council Ward 3 - City of Lebanon
Other                                                                          13

Mayor City of Mill City (Joint District with Marion County)
Other                                                                          52

City Councilor City of Mill City (Joint District with Marion County)
Ann E. Holaday                                                                  1
Other                                                                          63

Mayor City of Scio
Other                                                                          78

City Council, Position 2 - City of Scio
Other                                                                          20

City Council, Position 4 - City of Scio
Other                                                                          21

City Council, Position 5 - City of Scio
Other                                                                           6

City Council, City of Sweet Home
Eric Markell                                                                    1
James K. Beam                                                                   2
Other                                                                         156

City Council, City of Millersburg
Other                                                                          29

Councilors, City of Brownsville
Other                                                                          36

Mayor, City of Tangent
Other                                                                          24

City Council, Position 1 - City of Tangent
Other                                                                           8

City Council, Position 2 - City of Tangent
Other                                                                           9

Mayor City of Gates (Joint District with Marion County)
Other                                                                           5

City Council City of Gates (Joint District with Marion County)
Ron Evans                                                                       1
Ken Lindsey                                                                     1

Mayor City of Lyons
Other                                                                          38

City Council, City of Lyons
Other                                                                          40

Mayor City of Waterloo
Other                                                                          18

City Council, City of Waterloo *
Alan Edwards                                                                    8
Gary Rivers                                                                     6
Bob Smith                                                                       5
Pete Hoffman                                                                    4
Bill Elliott                                                                    3
John Rivers                                                                     3
Barbara Atchley                                                                 2
Thad A. Duke                                                                    2
Timothy Goodwin                                                                 2
Mike Kindopp                                                                    2
Richard Paull                                                                   2
Mark Persons                                                                    2
Tina L. Major                                                                   2
Phillip Bonham                                                                  1
Rodney Clement                                                                  1
Connie Coffman                                                                  1
Jesse Costello                                                                  1
Linda Devern                                                                    1
Chad Hoffman                                                                    1
Tracy Grassoway                                                                 1
Robert Jones                                                                    1
Earline Little                                                                  1
Judy McKenzie                                                                   1
Linda Smith                                                                     1
Robert C. Smith                                                                 1
Royal Sundberg                                                                  1
Ellenna Welfor                                                                  1
Jason White                                                                     1
Bill Wilcox                                                                     1
Wade M. Wilson                                                                  1

City Councilor, City of Idanha (Joint District with Marion County)
Jeff Skeeter                                                                    5
Mickey Mouse                                                                    3
Tracy Martinez                                                                  2
Dorothy Stormer                                                                 2
Christy Ammon                                                                   1
Joe Blow                                                                        1
Herman Newman                                                                   1
Christine Pavoni                                                                1

* position elected by write-in