SUMMARY REPORT        LINN COUNTY, OREGON              Final and Official
Run Date:06/01/09     SPECIAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:11:12 AM     May 19, 2009

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 78) .  .  .  .  .        78  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .    62,811
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    12,569
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             20.01

          Director, Zone 1 LINN-BENTON-LINCOLN ESD ZONE 1
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 31 OF 31 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Don Hopkins.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,146   34.12
           Jean Wooten.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,661   49.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24     .71
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       528   15.72
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,359

          Director, Zone 2 LINN-BENTON-LINCOLN ESD ZONE 2
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Mylrea Estell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       675   57.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9     .77
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       490   41.74
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,174

          Director, Zone 3 LINN-BENTON-LINCOLN ESD ZONE 3
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Peter M Tarzian  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        72   85.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.19
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11   13.10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        84

          Director, Zone 4 LINN-BENTON-LINCOLN ESD ZONE 4
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           David Dowrie  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        68   87.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10   12.82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        78

          Director, Zone 5 LINN-BENTON-LINCOLN ESD ZONE 5
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 19 OF 19 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Paul O'Driscoll  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,686   69.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26     .67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,151   29.80
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,863

          Director, Position 1, Zone 1
          LANE EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT ZONE 1
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Joel Robe  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14   63.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8   36.36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22

          Director, Position 6, At-Large LANE ESD
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Chuck Forster .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13   59.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9   40.91
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22

          Director, Zone 1 LINN BENTON COMMUNITY COLLEGE ZONE 1
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 19 OF 19 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jay Jackson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       576   19.79
           Cathrine Thomas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       710   24.40
           Jody Seward.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       703   24.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22     .76
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .03
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       898   30.86
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,910

          Director, Zone  2-3 (A)
          LINN BENTON COMMUNITY COLLEGE ZONE 2/3
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 31 OF 31 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jo Rae Perkins.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,281   27.45
           Donald Coon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,171   25.09
           Claus A Sass  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,525   32.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        40     .86
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .06
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       647   13.86
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,667

          Director, Zone 5 LINN BENTON COMMUNITY COLLEGE ZONE 5
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Ron Mason  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2   66.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1   33.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3

          Director, Zone 6-7 (A)
          LINN BENTON COMMUNITY COLLEGE ZONE 6/7
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Penny York .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       271   85.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .63
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        44   13.88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       317

          Director, Zone 1 LANE COMMUNITY COLLEGE
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Sharon K Stiles  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       352   68.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .59
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       156   30.53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       511

          Director, Zone 3 LANE COMMUNITY COLLEGE
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Gary J LeClair.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       335   65.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .78
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       172   33.66
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       511

          Director, Zone 4 LANE COMMUNITY COLLEGE
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Susie Johnston.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       156   30.53
           Gordon Culbertson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        99   19.37
           Zachary A Blalack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38    7.44
           Jose Ortal .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25    4.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    1.17
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .20
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       186   36.40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       511

          Director, Zone 4 CHEMEKETA COMMUNITY COLLEGE ZONE 4
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Dan Ostlund.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       348   72.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .63
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       126   26.42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       477

          Director, Zone 1 GREATER ALBANY SCHOOL DISTRICT #8J
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 32 OF 32 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Sandi K Gordon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,454   75.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        50    1.10
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,052   23.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,556

          Director, Zone 2 GREATER ALBANY SCHOOL DISTRICT #8J
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 32 OF 32 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jerry Boehme  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,579   78.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        44     .97
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       933   20.48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,556

          Director, At-Large #2 GREATER ALBANY SCHOOL DISTRICT #8J
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 32 OF 32 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Bill Riley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       901   19.78
           Mark Spence.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,386   30.42
           Bill O'Bryan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,583   34.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        41     .90
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .11
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       640   14.05
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,556

          Director, Zone 1 LEBANON COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT #9
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 19 OF 19 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Russ McUne .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,728   70.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28     .72
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,107   28.66
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,863

          Director, Zone 2 LEBANON COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT #9
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 19 OF 19 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Liz Alperin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,693   43.83
           Rick Alexander.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,528   39.55
           Jane Ruck  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       469   12.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9     .23
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .05
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       162    4.19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,863

          Director, Zone 3 LEBANON COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT #9
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 19 OF 19 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Josh Wineteer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,132   29.30
           Chris Fisher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       649   16.80
           Michael Martin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,830   47.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9     .23
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       243    6.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,863

          Director, Zone 5 LEBANON COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT #9
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 19 OF 19 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Todd K Gestrin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,197   56.87
           Ralph E Gaston.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,150   29.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14     .36
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       502   13.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,863

          Director, Zone 1 SWEET HOME SCHOOL DISTRICT #55
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 11 OF 11 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Chanz Keeney  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       897   56.45
           Brandell Braatz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       449   28.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11     .69
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       232   14.60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,589

          Director, Zone 2 SWEET HOME SCHOOL DISTRICT #55
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 11 OF 11 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Steven Hiett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       495   31.15
           Jenny Daniels .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       749   47.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13     .82
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .13
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       330   20.77
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,589

          Director, Zone 5, At Large
          SWEET HOME SCHOOL DISTRICT #55
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 11 OF 11 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Melany Glossa .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       168   10.57
           Diane Gerson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       399   25.11
           Billie V Weber.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       472   29.70
           Travis Luttmer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       290   18.25
           Larry Angland .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       119    7.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9     .57
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .19
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       129    8.12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,589

          Director, Zone 7, At Large
          SWEET HOME SCHOOL DISTRICT #55
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 11 OF 11 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jason Redick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,163   73.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13     .82
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .06
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       412   25.93
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,589

          Director, Zone 8, At Large
          SWEET HOME SCHOOL DISTRICT #55
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 11 OF 11 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Dale Keene .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       658   41.41
           David J Kem.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       630   39.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11     .69
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       290   18.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,589

          Director, Position 1 HARRISBURG SCHOOL DISTRICT #7
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Wayne Swango  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       416   85.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16    3.27
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        57   11.66
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       489

          Director, Position 4 HARRISBURG SCHOOL DISTRICT #7
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Michael W Heakin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       152   31.08
           Randall Klemm .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       260   53.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13    2.66
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        64   13.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       489

          Director, Position 5 HARRISBURG SCHOOL DISTRICT #7
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Lane Borchers .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       370   75.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13    2.66
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       106   21.68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       489

          Director, Position 2 EUGENE SCHOOL DISTRICT #4J
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Anne Marie Levis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10   45.45
           John G Lehmann.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    9.09
           Paul T Bertucci  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4   18.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6   27.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22

          Director, Position 3 EUGENE SCHOOL DISTRICT #4J
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Beth Gerot .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8   36.36
           Gary Rayor .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8   36.36
           Yan Seiner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6   27.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22

          Director, Position 6 EUGENE SCHOOL DISTRICT #4J
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jennifer Geller  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13   59.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9   40.91
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22

          Director, Zone 4 CENTRAL LINN SCHOOL DISTRICT #552C
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Eric Gerber.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       289   42.13
           Eric Armstrong.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       117   17.06
           Kaye L Fox .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       127   18.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .15
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       152   22.16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       686

          Director, Zone 6 CENTRAL LINN SCHOOL DISTRICT #552C
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Wendy Holbrook.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       182   26.53
           Mark Schwendiman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       163   23.76
           Tonya Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       182   26.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .44
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       156   22.74
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       686

          Director, Zone 7 CENTRAL LINN SCHOOL DISTRICT #552C
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Chris J Wyne  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       473   68.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16    2.33
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       197   28.72
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       686

          Director, Position 1
          CENTRAL LINN ELEMENTARY ADVISORY COMM.
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15    2.19
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       671   97.81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       686

          Director, Position 2
          CENTRAL LINN ELEMENTARY ADVISORY COMM.
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12    1.75
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       674   98.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       686

          Director, Position 3
          CENTRAL LINN ELEMENTARY ADVISORY COMM.
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11    1.60
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       675   98.40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       686

          Director, Position 1
          CENTRAL LINN SECONDARY ADVISORY COMM.
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13    1.90
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       673   98.10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       686

          Director, Position 2
          CENTRAL LINN SECONDARY ADVISORY COMM.
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11    1.60
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       675   98.40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       686

          Director, Position 3
          CENTRAL LINN SECONDARY ADVISORY COMM.
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12    1.75
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       674   98.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       686

          Director, Position 2 SCIO SCHOOL DISTRICT #95C
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Eric Braa  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       434   76.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8    1.41
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       124   21.91
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       566

          Director, Position 3 SCIO SCHOOL DISTRICT #95C
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Michael E Traeger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       252   44.52
           Brian Gene Childress.  .  .  .  .  .  .       157   27.74
           William C McCready  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       132   23.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .53
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22    3.89
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       566

          Director, Position 5 SCIO SCHOOL DISTRICT #95C
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Doug Parazoo  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       477   84.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    1.06
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        83   14.66
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       566

          Director, Position 1 CORVALLIS SCHOOL DISTRICT #509J
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Blake Rodman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       134   82.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .62
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27   16.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       162

          Director, Position 4 CORVALLIS SCHOOL DISTRICT #509J
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Peter Leung.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        54   33.33
           Matthew Donohue  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        85   52.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23   14.20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       162

          Director, Position 5 CORVALLIS SCHOOL DISTRICT #509J
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Greg Perry .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        78   48.15
           Andrew Foster .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        62   38.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22   13.58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       162

          Director, Zone 1, Position 1
          SANTIAM CANYON SCHOOL DISTRICT 129J
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Arnie White.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       249   81.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9    2.96
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        46   15.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       304

          Director, Zone 1, Position 2
          SANTIAM CANYON SCHOOL DISTRICT 129J
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Daniel D Lemke.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       263   86.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    1.64
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36   11.84
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       304

          Director, Zone 1, Position 3
          SANTIAM CANYON SCHOOL DISTRICT 129J
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Randy Allen Moberg  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       250   82.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7    2.30
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        47   15.46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       304

          Director, Position 2 JEFFERSON SCHOOL DISTRICT #14J
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Terry Kamlade .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        51   96.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    3.77
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        53

          Director, Position 4 JEFFERSON SCHOOL DISTRICT #14J
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Kaye H Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18   33.96
           Ron Cairns .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24   45.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11   20.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        53

          Director, Position 5 JEFFERSON SCHOOL DISTRICT #14J
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Bill Linhart  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        49   92.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    7.55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        53

          Director, Zone 1 NORTH SANTIAM SCHOOL DISTRICT #29J
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Tass F Morrison  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       215   77.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .72
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        62   22.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       279

          Director, Zone 3 NORTH SANTIAM SCHOOL DISTRICT #29J
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Laura Wipper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       220   78.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        59   21.15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       279

          Director, Zone 7 NORTH SANTIAM SCHOOL DISTRICT #29J
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           David W Kinney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       223   79.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .36
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        55   19.71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       279

          Director, Position 2 MARCOLA SCHOOL DISTRICT #79
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jay Swofford  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Director, Position 3 MARCOLA SCHOOL DISTRICT #79
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Dale Jenkinson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Director, Position 4 MARCOLA SCHOOL DISTRICT #79
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Director, Position 5 MARCOLA SCHOOL DISTRICT #79
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Ken Watson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Director, Position 3
          TANGENT RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 9 OF 9 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        37   11.42
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       287   88.58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       324

          Director, Position 4
          TANGENT RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 9 OF 9 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Stanley Lathrom  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       206   63.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    1.85
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       112   34.57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       324

          Director, Position 5
          TANGENT RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 9 OF 9 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           John Dunn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       207   63.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8    2.47
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       109   33.64
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       324

          Director, Position 4
          BROWNSVILLE RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DIST.
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Larry Thornton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       363   79.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .22
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        90   19.82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       454

          Director, Position 5
          BROWNSVILLE RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DIST.
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Rex Kropf  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       356   78.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .88
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        94   20.70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       454

          Director, Position 1
          ALBANY RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           J W Hanslovan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       284   76.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        85   23.04
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       369

          Director, Position 2
          ALBANY RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Doug Isaac .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       276   74.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        93   25.20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       369

          Director, Position 3
          ALBANY RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Dick Kizer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       285   77.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .54
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        82   22.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       369

          Director, Position 4 HALSEY-SHEDD RFPD
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Donald Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       250   84.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    1.02
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42   14.24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       295

          Director, Position 5 HALSEY-SHEDD RFPD
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Dennis Wirth  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       250   84.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        45   15.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       295

          Director, Position 1
          CORVALLIS RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Tom Nelson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       165   83.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .51
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        32   16.16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       198

          Director, Position 2
          CORVALLIS RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Howard R Jones.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       162   81.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.01
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        34   17.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       198

          Director, Position 4 SWEET HOME FIRE/AMBULANCE DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 14 OF 14 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Roy F Gaskey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,269   80.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19    1.20
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       297   18.74
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,585

          Director, Position 5 SWEET HOME FIRE/AMBULANCE DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 14 OF 14 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Dawn Mitchell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,145   72.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23    1.45
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       417   26.31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,585

          Director, Position 1
          LEBANON RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 22 OF 22 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Allen D Forster  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,590   69.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24     .64
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,113   29.86
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,727

          Director, Position 2
          LEBANON RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 22 OF 22 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Sue A Davis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,609   70.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27     .72
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .03
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,090   29.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,727

          Director, Position 4
          LEBANON RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 22 OF 22 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Gary C Hull.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,585   69.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16     .43
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,126   30.21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,727

          Director, Position 2 HARRISBURG FIRE/RESCUE DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Troy Brock .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       441   85.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    1.16
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        69   13.37
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       516

          Director, Position 3 HARRISBURG FIRE/RESCUE DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Bob Bronson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       419   81.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7    1.36
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        90   17.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       516

          Director, Position 4 HARRISBURG FIRE/RESCUE DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Roger Raven.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       400   77.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13    2.52
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       103   19.96
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       516

          Director, Position 1 STAYTON FIRE DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Gene Coles .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        89   85.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15   14.42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       104

          Director, Position 4 STAYTON FIRE DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Ray W Porter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        89   85.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15   14.42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       104

          Director, Position 5 STAYTON FIRE DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           L Jay Myers.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        82   78.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.92
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20   19.23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       104

          Director, Position 1
          LYONS RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jerry R Tabler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       176   86.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    1.48
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24   11.82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       203

          Director, Position 2
          LYONS RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Frank Rockwell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       181   89.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .99
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20    9.85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       203

          Director, Position 3
          LYONS RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Traci R Moore .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       170   83.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .99
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31   15.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       203

          Director, Position 4
          LYONS RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Shannon Waddle.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       173   85.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    1.97
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26   12.81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       203

          Director, Position 1 SCIO RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       106   16.01
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       556   83.99
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       662

          Director, Position 2 SCIO RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           James R Traeger  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       510   77.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11    1.66
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .15
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       140   21.15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       662

          Director, Position 5 SCIO RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Dean Ferguson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       459   69.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21    3.17
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       182   27.49
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       662

          Director, Position 3
          MILL CITY RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Don Hoover .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       173   92.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    1.60
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11    5.88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       187

          Director, Position 4
          MILL CITY RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Nancy Kelle.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       157   83.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    2.14
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26   13.90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       187

          Director, Position 1 IDANHA-DETROIT RFPD
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9

          Director, Position 2 IDANHA-DETROIT RFPD
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Deborah Hastings .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9

          Director, Position 1
          JEFFERSON RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Renee Gonzalez.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       271   77.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .29
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        76   21.84
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       348

          Director, Position 4
          JEFFERSON RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           David Coleman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       265   76.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .57
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        81   23.28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       348

          Director, Position 2
          GATES RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Cara Kelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        71   89.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    2.53
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    7.59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        79

          Director, Position 3
          GATES RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Randall J Mickey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        77   97.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.27
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        79

          Director, Position 3
          NORTH LEBANON WATER CONTROL DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15    7.81
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       177   92.19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       192

          Director, Position 5
          NORTH LEBANON WATER CONTROL DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Gary C Hull.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       147   76.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        45   23.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       192

          Director, Position 8
          NORTH LEBANON WATER CONTROL DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12    6.25
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       180   93.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       192

          Director, Position 9
          NORTH LEBANON WATER CONTROL DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13    6.77
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       179   93.23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       192

          Director, Position 1
          GRAND PRAIRIE WATER CONTROL DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 13 OF 13 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Darren Volbeda.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       500   78.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .95
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       127   20.06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       633

          Director, Position 2
          GRAND PRAIRIE WATER CONTROL DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 13 OF 13 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Mark D Mitchell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       498   78.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .16
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       134   21.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       633

          Director, Position 3
          GRAND PRAIRIE WATER CONTROL DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 13 OF 13 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jesse Ropp .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       505   79.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .16
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       127   20.06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       633

          Director, Position 4
          GRAND PRAIRIE WATER CONTROL DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 13 OF 13 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Marvin Miner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       501   79.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .32
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       130   20.54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       633

          Director, Position 1 LITTLE MUDDY CREEK WATER CONTROL
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Lynn Barnes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        43   89.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5   10.42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        48

          Director, Position 2 LITTLE MUDDY CREEK WATER CONTROL
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Lyle Neuschwander.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        43   89.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5   10.42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        48

          Director, Position 3 LITTLE MUDDY CREEK WATER CONTROL
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Scott Neuschwander  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42   87.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6   12.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        48

          Director, Position 7 LITTLE MUDDY CREEK WATER CONTROL
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Wayne Kizer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        44   91.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    8.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        48

          Director, Position 8 LITTLE MUDDY CREEK WATER CONTROL
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Ben Christensen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        43   89.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5   10.42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        48

          Director, Position 1 SOUTH SANTIAM RIVER
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Steve C Helms .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26   70.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11   29.73
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        37

          Director, Position 2 SOUTH SANTIAM RIVER
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Bill Case  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26   70.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11   29.73
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        37

          Director, Position 3 SOUTH SANTIAM RIVER
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Michael G Helms  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26   70.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11   29.73
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        37

          Director, Position 1 SANTIAM WATER CONTROL DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Gary Butler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        48   73.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17   26.15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        65

          Director, Position 2 SANTIAM WATER CONTROL DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Lee Glidewell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        47   72.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18   27.69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        65

          Director, Position 3 SANTIAM WATER CONTROL DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Martin Dozler .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        47   72.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18   27.69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        65

          Director, Position 4 SANTIAM WATER CONTROL DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Bob Koenig .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        49   75.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16   24.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        65

          Director, Position 5 DEVER-CONNER WATER CONTROL DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jeff Davis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        37   97.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    2.63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38

          Director, Position 6 DEVER-CONNER WATER CONTROL DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Kent L Wooldridge.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36   94.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    5.26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38

          Director, Position 7 DEVER-CONNER WATER CONTROL DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Del Edwards.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        37   97.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    2.63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38

          Director, Position 8 DEVER-CONNER WATER CONTROL DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Gary Cook  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        37   97.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    2.63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38

          Director, Position 9 DEVER-CONNER WATER CONTROL DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Elmer L Cook  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        37   97.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    2.63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38

          Director, Position 2 LYONS-MEHAMA WATER DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Terry Tegg .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       102   79.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.55
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25   19.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       129

          Director, Position 4 LYONS-MEHAMA WATER DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Gene Coles .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       112   86.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.55
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15   11.63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       129

          Director, Position 5 LYONS-MEHAMA WATER DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           George L Geddes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       108   83.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .78
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20   15.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       129

          Director, Position 1 OAKVILLE COMMUNITY CENTER
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24   31.58
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        52   68.42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        76

          Director, Position 5 OAKVILLE COMMUNITY CENTER
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24   31.58
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        52   68.42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        76

          Director, Position 4
          JEFFERSON PARK & RECREATION DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Derek Mendiola.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        48   90.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    9.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        53

          Director, Position 5
          JEFFERSON PARK & RECREATION DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Rich Engel .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        43   81.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10   18.87
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        53

          Director, Position 4 LEBANON AQUATIC DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 19 OF 19 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Deborah L Fell-Carlson .  .  .  .  .  .     2,631   68.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23     .60
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,209   31.30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,863

          Director, Position 5 LEBANON AQUATIC DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 19 OF 19 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Arlene Crosman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,579   66.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21     .54
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,263   32.69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,863

          Director, Position 1 SWEET HOME CEMETERY DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 10 OF 10 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Laura M Mather.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,083   81.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9     .68
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       231   17.46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,323

          Director, Position 2 SWEET HOME CEMETERY DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 10 OF 10 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Michael O Melcher.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,103   83.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13     .98
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       207   15.65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,323

          22-87 CENTRAL LINN #552C ELIMINATE LOCAL SCHOOL COMMITTEES
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       472   68.80
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        87   12.68
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       127   18.51
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       686

          22-88 TANGENT CITY CHARTER AMENDMENT
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        59   24.79
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       177   74.37
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .84
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       238


                        FINAL and OFFICIAL
                          WRITE-IN TALLY
                     FOR THE SPECIAL ELECTION
                           MAY 19, 2009
                        LINN COUNTY, OREGON


* position elected by write-in



LANE EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT – POSITION 1 – ZONE 1
 (Linn County results only, district is shared with Lane County.)

     OTHER                      0

LANE EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT – POSITION 6 – AT LARGE
 (Linn County results only, district is shared with Lane County.)

     OTHER                      0

LINN-BENTON-LINCOLN EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT – ZONE 1
 (Linn County results only, district is shared with Marion County.)

     DON HOPKINS                1
     OTHER                     21

LINN-BENTON-LINCOLN EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT – ZONE 2
 (Linn County results only, district is shared with Benton, Lane, Lincoln & Polk Counties.)

     OTHER                      9

LINN-BENTON-LINCOLN EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT – ZONE 3
 (Linn County results only, district is shared with Benton County.)

     OTHER                      1

LINN-BENTON-LINCOLN EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT – ZONE 4
 (Linn County results only, district is shared with Benton County.)

     OTHER                      0

LINN-BENTON-LINCOLN EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT – ZONE 5

     OTHER                     23

CHEMEKETA COMMUNITY COLLEGE – ZONE 4
 (Linn County results only, district is shared with Marion County.)

     OTHER                      2

LANE COMMUNITY COLLEGE – ZONE 1
 (Linn County results only, district is shared with Lane County.)

     OTHER                      3

LANE COMMUNITY COLLEGE – ZONE 3
 (Linn County results only, district is shared with Lane County.)

     OTHER                      4

LANE COMMUNITY COLLEGE – ZONE 4
 (Linn County results only, district is shared with Lane County.)

     OTHER                      6

LINN-BENTON COMMUNITY COLLEGE – ZONE 1

     OTHER                     21

LINN-BENTON COMMUNITY COLLEGE – ZONE 2-3 (A)
 (Linn County results only, district is shared with Benton County.)

     OTHER                     36

LINN-BENTON COMMUNITY COLLEGE – ZONE 5
 (Linn County results only, district is shared with Benton County.)

     OTHER                      0

LINN-BENTON COMMUNITY COLLEGE – ZONE 6-7 (A)
 (Linn County results only, district is shared with Benton County.)

     OTHER                      2

CENTRAL LINN SCHOOL DISTRICT 552C – ZONE 4

     OTHER                      1

CENTRAL LINN SCHOOL DISTRICT 552C – ZONE 6

     OTHER                      3

CENTRAL LINN SCHOOL DISTRICT 552C – ZONE 7

     OTHER                     16

CORVALLIS SCHOOL DISTRICT 509J – POSITION 1
 (Linn County results only, district is shared with Benton County.)

     OTHER                      1

CORVALLIS SCHOOL DISTRICT 509J – POSITION 4
 (Linn County results only, district is shared with Benton County.)

     OTHER                      0

CORVALLIS SCHOOL DISTRICT 509J – POSITION 5
 (Linn County results only, district is shared with Benton County.)

     OTHER                      0

EUGENE SCHOOL DISTRICT 4J – POSITION 2
 (Linn County results only, district is shared with Lane County.)

     OTHER                      0

EUGENE SCHOOL DISTRICT 4J – POSITION 3
 (Linn County results only, district is shared with Lane County.)

     OTHER                      0

EUGENE SCHOOL DISTRICT 4J – POSITION 6
 (Linn County results only, district is shared with Lane County.)

     OTHER                      0

GREATER ALBANY PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICT 8J – ZONE  1
 (Linn County results only, district is shared with Benton County.)

     OTHER                     43

GREATER ALBANY PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICT 8J – ZONE  2
 (Linn County results only, district is shared with Benton County.)

     OTHER                     37

GREATER ALBANY PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICT 8J – At-Large #2
 (Linn County results only, district is shared with Benton County.)

     OTHER                     36

HARRISBURG SCHOOL DISTRICT 7 – POSITION 1
 (Linn County results only, district is shared with Benton & Lane Counties.)

     OTHER                     16

HARRISBURG SCHOOL DISTRICT 7 – POSITION 4
 (Linn County results only, district is shared with Benton & Lane Counties.)

     OTHER                     12

HARRISBURG SCHOOL DISTRICT 7 – POSITION 5
 (Linn County results only, district is shared with Benton & Lane Counties.)

     OTHER                     13

JEFFERSON SCHOOL DISTRICT 14J – POSITION 2
 (Linn County results only, district is shared with Marion County.)

     OTHER                      0

JEFFERSON SCHOOL DISTRICT 14J – POSITION 4
 (Linn County results only, district is shared with Marion County.)

     OTHER                      0

JEFFERSON SCHOOL DISTRICT 14J – POSITION 5
 (Linn County results only, district is shared with Marion County.)

     OTHER                      0

LEBANON COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 9 – ZONE 1

     OTHER                     25

LEBANON COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 9 – ZONE 2

     OTHER                      8

LEBANON COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 9 – ZONE 3

     OTHER                      7

LEBANON COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 9 – ZONE 5

     OTHER                     12

MARCOLA SCHOOL DISTRICT 79 – POSITION 2
 (Linn County results only, district is shared with Lane County.)

     OTHER                      0

MARCOLA SCHOOL DISTRICT 79 – POSITION 3
 (Linn County results only, district is shared with Lane County.)

     OTHER                      0

MARCOLA SCHOOL DISTRICT 79 – POSITION 4
 (Linn County results only, district is shared with Lane County.)

     NO WRITE-INS               0

MARCOLA SCHOOL DISTRICT 79 – POSITION 5
 (Linn County results only, district is shared with Lane County.)

     OTHER                      0

NORTH SANTIAM SCHOOL DISTRICT 29J – ZONE 1
 (Linn County results only, district is shared with Marion County.)

     OTHER                      2

NORTH SANTIAM SCHOOL DISTRICT 29J – ZONE 3
 (Linn County results only, district is shared with Marion County.)

     OTHER                      0

NORTH SANTIAM SCHOOL DISTRICT 29J – ZONE 7
 (Linn County results only, district is shared with Marion County.)

     OTHER                      1

SANTIAM CANYON SCHOOL DISTRICT 129J – ZONE 1 – POSITION 1
 (Linn County results only, district is shared with Marion County.)

     OTHER                      9

SANTIAM CANYON SCHOOL DISTRICT 129J – ZONE 1 – POSITION 2
 (Linn County results only, district is shared with Marion County.)

     OTHER                      5

SANTIAM CANYON SCHOOL DISTRICT 129J – ZONE 1 – POSITION 3
 (Linn County results only, district is shared with Marion County.)

     OTHER                      7

SCIO SCHOOL DISTRICT 95C – POSITION 2

     OTHER                      9

SCIO SCHOOL DISTRICT 95C – POSITION 3

     OTHER                      2

SCIO SCHOOL DISTRICT 95C – POSITION 5

     OTHER                      4

SWEET HOME SCHOOL DISTRICT 55 – ZONE 1 (HOLLEY)

     OTHER                     10

SWEET HOME SCHOOL DISTRICT 55 – ZONE 2 (LIBERTY)

     OTHER                     11

SWEET HOME SCHOOL DISTRICT 55 – ZONE 5, AT-LARGE

     OTHER                      8

SWEET HOME SCHOOL DISTRICT 55 – ZONE 7, AT-LARGE

     OTHER                     13

SWEET HOME SCHOOL DISTRICT 55 – ZONE 8 – AT LARGE

     OTHER                     10

ALBANY RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT – POSITION 1

     OTHER                      0

ALBANY RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT – POSITION 2

     OTHER                      0

ALBANY RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT – POSITION 3

     OTHER                      2

BROWNSVILLE RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT – POSITION 4

     OTHER                      1

BROWNSVILLE RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT – POSITION 5

     OTHER                      3

CORVALLIS RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT – POSITION 1
 (Linn County results only, district is shared with Benton County.)

     OTHER                      1

CORVALLIS RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT – POSITION 2
 (Linn County results only, district is shared with Benton County.)

     OTHER                      2

GATES RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT – POSITION 2
 (Linn County results only, district is shared with Marion County.)

     OTHER                      2

GATES RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT – POSITION 3
 (Linn County results only, district is shared with Marion County.)

     OTHER                      1

HALSEY-SHEDD RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT – POSITION 4

     OTHER                      3

HALSEY-SHEDD RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT – POSITION 5

     OTHER                      0

HARRISBURG FIRE/RESCUE DISTRICT – POSITION 2

     OTHER                      6

HARRISBURG FIRE/RESCUE DISTRICT – POSITION 3

     OTHER                      7

HARRISBURG FIRE/RESCUE DISTRICT – POSITION 4

     OTHER                     13

IDANHA-DETROIT RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT – POSITION 1
 (Linn County results only, district is shared with Marion County.)

     NO WRITE-INS               0

IDANHA-DETROIT RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT – POSITION 2
 (Linn County results only, district is shared with Marion County.)

     OTHER                      0

JEFFERSON RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT – POSITION 1
 (Linn County results only, district is shared with Marion County.)

     OTHER                      0
	
JEFFERSON RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT – POSITION 4
 (Linn County results only, district is shared with Marion County.)

     OTHER                      2

LEBANON RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT – POSITION 1

     OTHER                     19

LEBANON RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT – POSITION 2

     OTHER                     22

LEBANON RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT – POSITION 4

     OTHER                     12

LYONS RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT – POSITION 1

     OTHER                      3

LYONS RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT – POSITION 2

     OTHER                      2

LYONS RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT – POSITION 3

     OTHER                      2

LYONS RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT – POSITION 4

     OTHER                      4

MILL CITY RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT – POSITION 3
 (Linn County results only, district is shared with Marion County.)

     OTHER                      3

MILL CITY RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT – POSITION 4
 (Linn County results only, district is shared with Marion County.)

     OTHER                      4

SCIO RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT – POSITION 1

     GREG SCHNEIDER            14*
     JOE STODDARD              10
     JACK LOWERS                9
     CLARISSA LEDFORD           4
     CRAIG CARNER               3
     ROGER GAITHER              3
     DENNIS JARVIS              3
     LYLE STEPHENSON            3
     MICHAEL TRAEGER            3
     PATRICK TRAEGER            3
     CLIFF WOOTEN               3
     PAT BURGER                 2
     SIOUX ELLIS                2
     JEFFREY C HUNTER           2
     MARVIN LARONT              2
     APRIL PEARSON              2
     CHARLES PEOPLES            2
     GEORGE PEOPLES             2
     WAYNE SARBECK              2
     EARL WILSON                2
     TOM BARTH                  1
     MARTIN BIERLY              1
     ANDY COX                   1
     SUSAN ELLIS                1
     MIKE ENNIS                 1
     JOEY FERGUSON              1
     CARL HAUGERUD              1
     AUDIE HEIKKILA             1
     VIRGINIA A JOHNSON         1
     RICK MANGRUM               1
     WILLIAM L MEHL             1
     FRED MERTZ                 1
     KYLE MILLER                1
     MIKE MURPHY                1
     DOUG PARAZOO               1
     MATT PARAZOO               1
     ROBERT PARAZOO             1
     JEANNETTE PEDERSEN         1
     CHARLES A. READ            1
     CHRIS REBMANN              1
     GARY REX                   1
     DEAN SCHRUNK               1
     BRENDA SPENCE              1
     GRIM THARP                 1
     CARRIE TRISSEL             1

SCIO RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT – POSITION 2

     OTHER                     11

SCIO RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT – POSITION 5

     OTHER                     21

STAYTON FIRE DISTRICT – POSITION 1
 (Linn County results only, district is shared with Marion County.)

     OTHER                      0

STAYTON FIRE DISTRICT – POSITION 4
 (Linn County results only, district is shared with Marion County.)

     OTHER                      0

STAYTON FIRE DISTRICT – POSITION 5
 (Linn County results only, district is shared with Marion County.)

     OTHER                      2

SWEET HOME FIRE & AMBULANCE DISTRICT – POSITION 4

     ROY GASKEY                 1
     OTHER                     17

SWEET HOME FIRE & AMBULANCE DISTRICT – POSITION 5

     DAWN MITCHELL              1
     OTHER                     19

TANGENT RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT – POSITION 3

     MELVIN BRUSH              16*
     DONALD JENKS               4
     HEIDI ANDERSON             3
     DONNA R GREEN              2
     ART MARTINAK               2
     FRANCIS ROMANO             2
     LOEL E TRUELOVE JR         2
     TAMMY CASPEN               1
     FORREST GILL               1
     HUCKABEE                   1
     ROGER LASATER              1
     DALE MCDOWELL              1
     JERRY WEST                 1

TANGENT RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT – POSITION 4

     OTHER                      7

TANGENT RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT – POSITION 5

     OTHER                      8

DEVER-CONNER WATER CONTROL DISTRICT – POSITION 5

     OTHER                      0

DEVER-CONNER WATER CONTROL DISTRICT – POSITION 6

     OTHER                      0

DEVER-CONNER WATER CONTROL DISTRICT – POSITION 7

     OTHER                      0

DEVER-CONNER WATER CONTROL DISTRICT – POSITION 8

     OTHER                      0

DEVER-CONNER WATER CONTROL DISTRICT – POSITION 9

     OTHER                      0

GRAND PRAIRIE WATER CONTROL DISTRICT – POSITION 1

     OTHER                      5

GRAND PRAIRIE WATER CONTROL DISTRICT – POSITION 2

     OTHER                      1

GRAND PRAIRIE WATER CONTROL DISTRICT – POSITION 3

     OTHER                      1

GRAND PRAIRIE WATER CONTROL DISTRICT – POSITION 4

     OTHER                      2

LITTLE MUDDY CREEK WATER CONTROL DISTRICT – POSITION 1

     OTHER                      0

LITTLE MUDDY CREEK WATER CONTROL DISTRICT – POSITION 2

     OTHER                      0

LITTLE MUDDY CREEK WATER CONTROL DISTRICT – POSITION 3

     OTHER                      0

LITTLE MUDDY CREEK WATER CONTROL DISTRICT – POSITION 7

     OTHER                      0

LITTLE MUDDY CREEK WATER CONTROL DISTRICT – POSITION 8

     OTHER                      0

LYONS-MEHAMA WATER DISTRICT – POSITION 2
 (Linn County results only, district is shared with Marion County.)

     OTHER                      2

LYONS-MEHAMA WATER DISTRICT – POSITION 4
 (Linn County results only, district is shared with Marion County.)

     OTHER                      1

LYONS-MEHAMA WATER DISTRICT – POSITION 5
 (Linn County results only, district is shared with Marion County.)

     OTHER                      1

NORTH LEBANON WATER CONTROL DISTRICT – POSITION 3

     MATT HERB                  9*
     JIM HAYES                  1
     K. C. HULL                 1
     MIKE SCOTT                 1
     DEAN SWANDER               1

NORTH LEBANON WATER CONTROL DISTRICT – POSITION 5

     OTHER                      0

NORTH LEBANON WATER CONTROL DISTRICT – POSITION 8

     LESLIE POWELL              9*
     MIKE HAYES                 1
     K. C. HULL                 1

NORTH LEBANON WATER CONTROL DISTRICT – POSITION 9

     ALAN JOHNSON               9*
     K. C. HULL                 1
     MIKE MARKS                 1
     PEDRO                      1

SANTIAM WATER CONTROL DISTRICT – POSITION 1
 (Linn County results only, district is shared with Marion County.)

     OTHER                      0

SANTIAM WATER CONTROL DISTRICT – POSITION 2
 (Linn County results only, district is shared with Marion County.)

     OTHER                      0

SANTIAM WATER CONTROL DISTRICT – POSITION 3
 (Linn County results only, district is shared with Marion County.)

     OTHER                      0

SANTIAM WATER CONTROL DISTRICT – POSITION 4
 (Linn County results only, district is shared with Marion County.)

     OTHER                      0

SOUTH SANTIAM RIVER WATER CONTROL DISTRICT – POSITION 1
 (Linn County results only, district is shared with Marion County.)

     OTHER                      0

SOUTH SANTIAM RIVER WATER CONTROL DISTRICT – POSITION 2
 (Linn County results only, district is shared with Marion County.)

     OTHER                      0

SOUTH SANTIAM RIVER WATER CONTROL DISTRICT – POSITION 3
 (Linn County results only, district is shared with Marion County.)

     OTHER                      0

LEBANON AQUATIC DISTRICT – POSITION 4

     OTHER                     18

LEBANON AQUATIC DISTRICT – POSITION 5

     OTHER                     16

JEFFERSON PARK & RECREATION DISTRICT – POSITION 4
 (Linn County results only, district is shared with Marion County.)

     OTHER                      0

JEFFERSON PARK & RECREATION DISTRICT – POSITION 5
 (Linn County results only, district is shared with Marion County.)

     OTHER                      0

OAKVILLE COMMUNITY PARK & RECREATION DISTRICT – POSITION 1

     WILLIAM RADKE             14*
     LINDA BOOTH                2
     MIKE COON                  2
     DON COON                   1
     DONNA COON                 1
     ROYCE LEABO                1
     BOB TALBOTT                1
     MARY VERHOEVEN             1

OAKVILLE COMMUNITY PARK & RECREATION DISTRICT – POSITION 5

     DORTHY ROHNER             13*
     MARY CARPENTER             2
     TAMI COON                  2
     “JO” HUGHEY                1
     LLOYD JOCHIMSEN            1
     JIM LINDSAY                1
     RHONDA MOORE               1
     ED ROHNER                  1
     JUDY TALBOTT               1

SWEET HOME CEMETERY DISTRICT – POSITION 1

     OTHER                      9

SWEET HOME CEMETERY DISTRICT – POSITION 2

     OTHER                     12




* position elected by write-in